Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

OB Club Agincourt and Waterloo Battlefield Tour

OB Club Battlefields Tour to Agincourt and Waterloo

Skiing: Boys-U13A vs ISA Ski Race

Golf: 1st vs Brentwood School – Cancelled

A Level Art Exam Part 3

IGCSE German Exam

Hockey: 1st XI vs St George’s College, Weybridge

Fourth Form ICT Morning

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

Golf: 1st vs Haileybury Mixed-U18A

Tennis: Boys-U18A vs Oakham School

Tennis: Boys-U18B vs Oakham School

Prep School mufti day

IB1 Geography Internal Assessment Fieldwork

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

EXEAT

EXEAT

Rowing: vs BASHER Regatta

EXEAT

EXEAT

Badminton: Boys-U13A vs National Badminton Finals

EXEAT (Bank Holiday)

EXEAT (Bank Holiday)

IB Exams

Tennis: Boys-U18C vs The Perse School

IB Exams

Fifth Form Boys Study Leave starts

Y4 residential trip departs 10am

IB Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

Y4 residential trip

Water Polo: 1st vs Bishop’s Stortford College

Tennis: Boys-U15A vs Cedars Upper School

Y4 residential trip returns 4pm

IB Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

Bedford Regatta

Cricket: Boys-U15C vs Stowe School

Rowing: vs Bedford Regatta

OB Golf Society Grafton Moorish Qualifiers

IGSA Wellington Salver Golf (selected boys)

IB Exams

A Level and GCSE Exams

IB Exams

Y5-6 exams

Tennis: Boys-U14A vs The Perse School

Tennis: Boys-U14B vs The Perse School

A Level and GCSE Exams

OB Club London Business Networking (timing tbc)

A Level and GCSE Exams

IB Exams

Golf: 1st vs Oundle School

Tennis: Boys-U15A vs Haileybury

Tennis: Boys-U14A vs Haileybury

Lower Sixth Form NEA Geography Fieldwork

A Level and GCSE Exams

IB Exams

Tennis: Boys-U18C vs Stamford

Tennis: Boys-U15B vs Stamford

Tennis: Boys-U14B vs Stamford

Lower Sixth Form NEA Geography Fieldwork

IGSA British Schools Junior Trophy (golf)

A Level and GCSE Exams

Lower Sixth Form NEA Geography Fieldwork

Finance And Resources Committee

A Level and GCSE Exams

Fly Fishing Afternoon – Roxton Park Trout Fishery

A Level and GCSE Exams

IB Exams

A Level and GCSE Exams

IB Exams

Athletics: vs District Athletics

Chamber Music Day for Preparatory Schools

Tennis: Boys-U16A vs Rugby School – Cancelled

Tennis: Boys-U14A vs Rugby School

Prep Music Competition

Rowing: vs National Schools’ Regatta Friday

Upper School Mufti Day

Rowing: vs National Schools’ Regatta Saturday

A Level and GCSE Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

Rowing: vs National Schools’ Regatta Sunday

A Level and GCSE Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

A Level and GCSE Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

Lower Sixth Form Hay Festival 2019

Clear up from Wedding

A Level and GCSE Exams

Lower Sixth Form Hay Festival 2019

A Level and GCSE Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

Lower Sixth Form Hay Festival 2019

A Level and GCSE Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

A Level and GCSE Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

Rowing: vs Peterborough Spring Regatta

A Level and GCSE Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

A Level and GCSE Exams

Art Exhibition (Monday to Friday): Victor Sanchez Jimenez ‘Narrations’

+ Export Events