Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Skiing: Boys-U13A vs BISS National Open Indoor Championships

Graham Jones Exhibition

Patron of reading to work with Y6

2

Rugby Union: U14D vs Oundle School

Rugby Union: U16A vs Felsted School

Rugby Union: U16B vs Felsted School

3

Rugby Union: Boys-U13A vs Caldicott Preparatory School

Rugby Union: Boys-U13B vs Caldicott Preparatory School

Rugby Union: Boys-U13C vs Caldicott Preparatory School

4

Rugby Union: Boys-U9A vs Rushmoor School

Rugby Union: Boys-U9B vs Maidwell Hall

Rugby Union: Boys-U9C vs Rushmoor School

5

Graham Jones Exhibition

U6th Form Lecture: Ben Heason ‘The first free-climbed ascent of Angel Falls, Venezuela’

Brass Ensemble

6

Rugby Union: 2nd XV vs Samuel Whitbread Academy

Rugby Union: U16C vs The Perse School

Skiing: Boys-U13A vs ESSKIA National Championship Finals

7

Rowing: vs St Neots Small Boats Head

Rugby Union: Boys-U12A vs Gresham’s School

Rugby Union: Boys-U12A vs Finborough School

8

Graham Jones Exhibition

First Orchestra Strings

5th Form and U6th Tutorials

9

Rugby Union: 4th XV vs North Hertfordshire College – Cancelled

Ashburnham and Bromham House Photographs

Golf: 1st vs HMC singles

10

Rugby Union: Boys-U13A vs St Faith’s School

Rugby Union: Boys-U13C vs St Faith’s School

Rugby Union: Boys-U12A vs St Faith’s School

11

Basketball: Boys-U16A vs Kempston Challenger Academy

Golf: 1st vs County Scratch

Graham Jones Exhibition

12

St Cuthbert’s and St Peter’s House Photographs

Graham Jones Exhibition

Y8 Talented Artists workshop

13

Rugby Union: U16A vs Dulwich College

Rugby Union: U16B vs Dulwich College

Rugby Union: U16C vs Dulwich College

14

Rowing: vs Bedford Small Boats Head

CCF Field Weekend

Choral Evensong. Duty House: Phillpotts

15

Graham Jones Exhibition

Pastoral Meeting

First Orchestra Strings

16

Badminton: 1st vs Stamford

Badminton: 2nd vs Stamford

Squash: Boys-U11A vs Towers SC

17

Rugby Union: Boys-U13A vs Stamford

Rugby Union: Boys-U13B vs Stamford

Rugby Union: Boys-U13C vs Stamford

18

Rugby Union: U15B vs Haileybury

Rugby Union: 2nd XV vs Haileybury

Rugby Union: 3rd XV vs Haileybury

19

Saturday Morning Timetable

Saturday Morning Timetable

Y3 Egyptian Day

20

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Rugby Union: U15A vs Hurstpierpoint College

Rugby Union: U15A vs Campion School, Essex

21

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Rugby Union: U15A vs Langley School

Rugby Union: U15A vs Merchiston Castle School

22

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

Rugby Union: Boys-U13A vs Abberley Hall School

23

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

Rugby Union: Boys-U13A vs RGS Worcester

24

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

CCF: Adventure Training

25

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

CCF: Adventure Training

26

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

The Quarry Theatre presents: The Bedford Comedy Festival

27

Upper School Hockey Tour

The Quarry Theatre presents: The Bedford Comedy Festival

28

Upper School Hockey Tour

The Quarry Theatre presents: The Bedford Comedy Festival

29

Upper School Hockey Tour

30

Upper School Hockey Tour

Rowing: vs Pangbourne Training Camp 30th Oct – 2nd Nov

Lee Martin for Gag Reflex in Association with Geoff Rowe Presents: Rob Kemp: The Elvis Dead

31

Upper School Hockey Tour

University Admissions Tests

Faculty Committee

1

Upper School Hockey Tour

NT LIVE: Allelujah!

2
3

Rowing: vs Fours Head

The Quarry Theatre presents: Big Howard’s LOL Tastic Yuck Fest

4
+ Export Events