« Nov 2017 » loading...
M T W T F S S
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Fri 17

5th Form GCSE Georgraphy trip

November 17 @ 8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Sat 18

Rowing: vs Cambridge Winter Head

November 18 @ 12:00 am
Sat 18

Rowing: vs GB junior trials

November 18 @ 12:00 am
Sat 18
Sat 18
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Friday 17 November
Fives: Boys-U18A vs Senior House Fives (Round 5) » tbc iCal
5th Form GCSE Georgraphy trip » 08:00 - 19:00 Cambridge iCal
Philharmonia INSET for teachers » 08:15 - 12:30 Music School iCal
Y7 Talented Art workshop » 09:00 - 16:10 WA1 iCal
Bronze D of E Training (Trangia Stoves) (1/4) » 13:00 - 13:40 S25 iCal
Brass Ensemble » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Basketball: Boys-U14A vs Eatonbury » 16:20 Home: Main School iCal
Prep School Informal Concert for Strings » 16:30 - 17:30 EMH iCal
Archer Martin Society » 16:30 - 17:30 D6 iCal
Pythagoreans Lecture: Fluid Dynamic:From E.Coli to the Atomic Bomb » 16:30 - 17:30 A18 iCal
Saturday 18 November
Rowing: vs Cambridge Winter Head » Cambridge 99 RC iCal
Rowing: vs GB junior trials » Boston RC iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14A vs HOUSE MATCHES » Home: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14B vs HOUSE MATCHES » Home: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14C vs HOUSE MATCHES » Home: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14D vs HOUSE MATCHES » Home: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14E vs House Matches » Home: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: 1st XV vs Stowe School » Home iCal
Rugby Union: 2nd XV vs Stowe School » Home iCal
Rugby Union: 3rd XV vs Stowe School » Home iCal
Rugby Union: 4th XV vs Stowe School » Home iCal
Rugby Union: 5th XV vs Stowe School » Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U16D vs The Perse Upper School » Home: Main School iCal
Hall set up for Open Morning » 08:00 - 09:45 EMH iCal
Parents’ Guild AGM » 09:30 - 11:30 Langham Pavilion iCal
Year 8 Open Morning refreshments, followed by welcome from Head Master and tours » 10:00 - 12:45 Great Hall/EMH iCal
Year 8 Open Morning refreshments, followed by welcome from Head Master and tours » 10:00 - 12:45 Great Hall/EMH iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U13A vs Bishop’s Stortford College » 12:20 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U13B vs Bishop’s Stortford College » 12:20 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U13E vs Bishop’s Stortford College » 12:20 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U12A vs Bishop’s Stortford College » 12:20 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U12B vs Bishop’s Stortford College » 12:20 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U12C vs Bishop’s Stortford College » 12:20 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Union: U16A vs Stowe School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U16B vs Stowe School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U16C vs Stowe School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U15A vs Stowe School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U15B vs Stowe School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U15C vs Stowe School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Lunch prior to 1st XV v Stowe » 13:00 - 13:45 Cafe Bar iCal
Parents’ Guild Coffee afternoon in aid of Movember » 14:00 - 17:00 Langham Pavillion iCal
Concert featuring Consort Choir and Brass Ensemble » 19:30 - 21:00 Waresley Church iCal
Sunday 19 November
Rowing: vs Star Club Head » Bedford School BC iCal
Evening Prayer. Duty House: Phillpotts » 18:15 - 19:15 CH iCal
Monday 20 November
German Careers’ Fair by the German Embassy » All Day Event LSE iCal
Prep Guild Wrapping Event » 08:00 - 19:30 Pavilion iCal
Prep Guild Wrapping Event » 08:00 - 19:30 Pavilion iCal
First Orchestra Strings » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Table Tennis: Boys-U11A vs County Competition » 15:20 - 17:45 N: Station Rd iCal
Faculty Committee » 15:35 - 16:15 Head Master’s Meeting Room iCal
Table Tennis : U11 A & B – County Competition (A) » 16:00 - 17:30 Lincroft School iCal
Classical Society » 16:15 - 17:00 G3 iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U18A vs Bedford Modern School » 16:20 Home: Main School iCal
House Debating Finals » 16:30 - 18:00 Mem Hall iCal
First Orchestra Full » 16:30 - 17:30 Great Hall iCal
Oxbridge Mock Interviews » 18:00 - 21:00 Bedford School iCal
Tuesday 21 November
Swimming: Boys-U13A vs Bedford Girls’ School Girls-U13A » Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U12A vs Bedford Girls’ School Girls-U12A » Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U11A vs Bedford Girls’ School Girls-U11A » Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U10A vs Bedford Girls’ School Girls-U10A » Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U8A vs Bedford Girls’ School » Home: Main School iCal
Prep Guild Wrapping Event » 08:00 - 19:30 Pavilion iCal
Prep Guild Wrapping Event » 08:00 - 19:30 Pavilion iCal
Author’s talk for Years 5 & 6 » 09:00 - 10:15 EMH iCal
Author’s talk for Years 3 & 4 » 10:30 - 11:55 EMH iCal
Author’s talk for Years 7 & 8 » 13:30 - 14:45 EMH iCal
Badminton: Boys-U18A vs Stamford » 13:40 - 17:30 Away: Stamford School iCal
Badminton: Boys-U18B vs Stamford » 13:40 - 17:30 Away: Stamford School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U9A vs Bedford Girls’ School » 16:15 - 17:45 Home: Main School iCal
Basketball: Boys-U14A vs Redborne Upper School » 16:20 Home: Main School iCal
Table Tennis: Boys-U15A vs Biddenham International School & Sports College » 16:25 Home: Sports Centre iCal
U9, U10, U11, U12, U13 Swimming v Bedford Girls (H) » 16:30 - 17:45 iCal
Geography Society Lecture » 16:30 - 17:30 A21 iCal
Geography Society Lecture » 16:30 - 18:00 EMH iCal
Wednesday 22 November
Rugby Union: Boys-U13A vs Oundle School » Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U13B vs Oundle/Maidwell Hall Triangular » Home: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U13C vs Oundle School » Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U11B vs MK Prep/Maidwell Hall Triangular » Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U10B vs MK Prep/Maidwell Hall Triangular » Home iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U15A vs Warwick School » N iCal
Hockey Indoor: 1st VI vs Oakham School – Cancelled » Home: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U11A vs Wellington College » 07:30 - 18:00 Away: Main College iCal
Prep Guild Wrapping Event » 08:00 - 19:30 Pavilion iCal
Prep Guild Wrapping Event » 08:00 - 19:30 Pavilion iCal
Citizenship Morning » 08:40 - 12:35 EMH, Recital Hall, Quarry Theatre, Langham Pavilion, Old Theatre iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U12A vs Oundle School » 12:30 - 17:30 Home: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U12B vs Oundle School » 12:30 - 17:30 Home: Main School iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U15A vs Northampton School for Boys » 12:45 Away: Main School iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Year Group Assembly – 5th Form » 13:50 - 14:10 EMH iCal
Hockey Indoor: 1st VI vs Bedford Hockey Club » 17:30 Home: Main School iCal
Thursday 23 November
Fives: Boys-U18A vs Oundle School » Away: Main School iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14G vs Radley College » Home: Main School iCal
Games Committee » 07:45 - 08:40 GDR iCal
Rugby Union: 1st XV vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Away iCal
Rugby Union: 2nd XV vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Away iCal
Rugby Union: 3rd XV vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Away iCal
Rugby Union: 4th XV vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Away iCal
Rugby Union: 5th XV vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Away iCal
Rugby Union: U16A vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U16B vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U16C vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U16D vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U15A vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U15B vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U15C vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U15D vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Away iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14A vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14B vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14C vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14D vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U14E vs Radley College » 11:45 - 19:00 tbc iCal
Bronze D of E Training (Trangia Stoves) (3/4) » 13:00 - 13:40 S25 iCal
Lunchtime Concert of music for woodwind » 13:00 - 13:50 Recital Hall iCal
Y5-6 Science Quiz Heat 1 » 14:00 - 15:30 Depart BPS at lunchtime iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U9A vs Maidwell Hall » 14:45 Home iCal
Rugby Union: Boys-U9B vs Maidwell Hall » 14:45 Home iCal
Education ICT Meeting » 16:30 - 17:30 Seminar Room iCal
Boarding Housemasters’ Meeting » 16:30 GDR iCal
‘WHY DRAMA?’ » 16:30 - 18:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Prep School Autumn Concert » 19:00 - 20:30 EMH iCal
Friday 24 November
Prep School Mufti Day » All Day Event iCal
Upper School Mufti Day » 08:40 - 16:15 iCal
Tennis: Boys-U8A vs Pilgrims Pre-Preparatory School » 09:35 - 12:00 Home: Main School iCal
OB Club Clay Pigeon Shooting » 10:30 - 14:30 Sporting Targets, Riseley, Beds iCal
6th Form Lecture: Toby Chinn ‘Iraq and the Middle East’ » 11:15 - 12:20 EMH iCal
Bronze D of E Training (Trangia Stoves) (4/4) » 13:00 - 13:40 S25 iCal
Brass Ensemble » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Movember Interhouse Tug of War » 13:00 - 13:50 Bedford School iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Table Tennis: Boys-U13A vs Goldington Academy » 16:20 Home: Main School iCal
Table Tennis : U12/13A v Goldington Academy (H) » 16:30 - 17:30 Rec Centre iCal
Mitre Club » 16:30 - 17:30 A21 iCal
Calendar Meeting » 16:30 - 18:00 Seminar Room iCal