« Jan 2018 » loading...
M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Wed 24

Saturday Morning Timetable

January 24 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Wed 24

Saturday Morning Timetable

January 24 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Wed 24

Y7-8 Mid Year Exams

January 24 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Wed 24

Organ being serviced

January 24 @ 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Wed 24

Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Stamford Junior School

January 24 @ 12:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Wednesday 24 January
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Saturday Morning Timetable » 08:40 - 12:35 iCal
Saturday Morning Timetable » 08:40 - 12:35 iCal
Y7-8 Mid Year Exams » 09:00 - 12:00 EMH iCal
Organ being serviced » 10:00 - 12:30 Great Hall iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Stamford Junior School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Stamford Junior School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:00 - 16:10 Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:00 - 16:10 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:00 - 16:10 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Stamford » 13:30 Home: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Stamford » 13:30 Home: Main School iCal
Year Group Assembly – 5th Form » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs The Perse Upper School » 16:10 Home iCal
Boarding Housemasters’ Meeting » 16:30 - 17:30 Head Master’s Meeting Room iCal
History Society Lecture: Professor Lawrence Goldman on “Disraeli and the transformation of Victorian Conservatism” » 16:45 - 18:00 Mem Hall iCal
Badac Theatre Company Presents: Ashes to Ashes » 19:30 - 20:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Thursday 25 January
Cross Country: Boys-U13A vs District Championships » Away: Priory Country Park iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U12A vs District Championships » Away: Priory Country Park iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U11A vs District Championships » Away: Priory Country Park iCal
Football: Boys-U16A vs Oakham School » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U15A vs Oakham School » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U15B vs Oakham School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Hockey: 1st XI vs Kimbolton School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Games Committee » 07:45 - 08:40 GDR iCal
13+ Academic Scholarship Assessments » 08:30 - 16:30 Seminar Room, Conference Room, A21 iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9A vs Bilton Grange – Postponed » 12:30 - 17:00 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9B vs Bilton Grange – Postponed » 12:30 - 17:00 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U18A vs Oakham School » 12:30 - 18:30 Away: Wilson Pitches iCal
Football: Boys-U18B vs Oakham School » 12:30 - 18:30 Away: Wilson Pitches iCal
Football: 3rd XI vs Oakham School » 12:30 - 18:30 Away: Wilson Pitches iCal
Football: 4th XI vs Oakham School » 12:30 Away: Wilson Pitches iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U18A vs Oundle School » 13:30 - 16:30 Away: Main School iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U18A vs Oundle School » 13:30 - 16:30 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs County Championships » 15:00 N: Engayne Ave iCal
Badminton: Boys-U13A vs District Final » 15:35 - 18:00 Away: Hill Rise iCal
Table Tennis: Boys-U15A vs Redbourne Upper School » 16:25 - 18:00 Away: Flitwick Road iCal
Art Lecture: Michael Peppiatt ‘Francis Bacon: An Intimate Portrait’ » 19:30 - 21:00 EMH iCal
Friday 26 January
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10A vs Kimbolton School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10C vs Kimbolton School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10B vs Kimbolton School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10D vs Kimbolton School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Prep School Mufti Day » All Day Event iCal
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
16+ Sport Scholarship Assessments » 08:30 - 16:30 A21, Conference Room iCal
Upper School Mufti Day » 08:40 - 16:15 iCal
U6th Form Lecture: Fran Sandham ‘A walk across Africa’ » 11:15 - 12:20 EMH iCal
Brass Ensemble Rehearsal » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
MUN Conference » 13:00 - 23:50 London iCal
Lunchtime Concert by Sixth Form Music students » 13:00 - 13:45 Recital Hall iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Kimbolton School » 13:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Kimbolton School » 13:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Kimbolton School » 13:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Kimbolton School » 13:30 Away iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
GCSE Art Coursework Deadline – 5.30pm » 16:30 - 17:30 Art School iCal
Papatango Theatre Company Presents: Hanna » 19:30 - 20:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Saturday 27 January
Rowing: vs Cambridge H2H » Cantabrigian RC iCal
EXEAT » All Day Event iCal
EXEAT » All Day Event iCal
MUN Conference » All Day Event London iCal
Sunday 28 January
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Ardingly College » N: Pitch 1 iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Epsom College » N: Pitch 4 iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Reading Blue Coat School » N: Pitch 2 iCal
EXEAT » All Day Event iCal
EXEAT » All Day Event iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Seaford College Sevens » 06:45 - 18:00 Away: Petworth GU28 0NB iCal
MUN Conference » 07:00 - 18:00 London iCal
Monday 29 January
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
13+/16+ Music Scholarship Auditions » 09:00 - 16:30 Music School iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U15A vs Northampton School for Boys » 13:00 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U15A vs Queen Elizabeth’s School, Barnet » 13:00 - 17:30 N: Billing Road iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U15A vs King Edward’s School, Birmingham » 13:00 - 17:30 N iCal
First Orchestra Strings Rehearsal » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Faculty Committee » 15:35 - 16:15 Head Master’s Meeting Room iCal
Table Tennis: Boys-U16A vs Redbourne Upper School » 16:25 Home: Sports Centre iCal
First Orchestra Rehearsal » 16:30 - 17:30 Great Hall iCal
Theatre Trip: Things I know to be true » 16:45 - 23:00 London iCal
Marketing and External Affairs Committee » 18:00 - 20:00 Seminar Room iCal
Tuesday 30 January
Hockey: 2nd XI vs Bishop’s Stortford College » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: 3rd XI vs Bishop’s Stortford College » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Squash: 1st V vs Oakham School » Home: Main School iCal
Badminton: Boys-U18A vs Stamford » Away: Stamford School iCal
Badminton: Boys-U18B vs Stamford » Away: Stamford School iCal
Hockey: 1st XI vs Bishop’s Stortford College » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
13+/16+ Music Scholarship Auditions » 09:00 - 16:30 Music School iCal
PS House Singing Rehearsal » 12:30 - 13:30 Great Hall iCal
IB Committee » 13:00 - 13:30 Seminar Room iCal
Squash: 2nd V vs Oakham School » 14:00 Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U13A vs St Faith’s School » 14:45 - 18:30 Away: Fen Causeway iCal
Swimming: Boys-U12A vs St Faith’s School » 14:45 - 18:30 Away: Fen Causeway iCal
Swimming: Boys-U11A vs St Faith’s School » 14:45 - 18:30 Away: Fen Causeway iCal
Swimming: Boys-U10A vs St Faith’s School » 14:45 - 18:30 Away: Fen Causeway iCal
Swimming: Boys-U9A vs St Faith’s School » 14:45 - 18:30 Away: Fen Causeway iCal
Sanderson’s House Theatre Trip to ‘The Lion King’ » 16:00 - 22:30 London iCal
Squash: Boys-U11A vs Bedford Modern School » 16:10 - 18:00 Home: Main School iCal
U11 Squash fixture against BMS » 16:30 - 17:30 Squash courts iCal
HOD Meeting » 16:30 - 18:00 Langham Pavillion iCal
Redburn Theatre Trip – Jersey Boys » 17:30 - 23:15 MK Theatre iCal
The Quarry Theatre Presents: Out of the Blue » 19:30 - 20:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Wednesday 31 January
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs St Faith’s School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs St Faith’s School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs St Faith’s School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs St Faith’s School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs St Faith’s School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs St Faith’s School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs St Faith’s School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10A vs St Faith’s School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10C vs St Faith’s School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Winchester House School » Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Winchester House School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10B vs Winchester House School » Away iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U18A vs District Cross Country » Away iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U16A vs District Cross Country » Away iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U14A vs District Cross Country » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10D vs Winchester House School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Winchester House School » Home: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs St Faith’s School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs St Faith’s School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs St Faith’s School » Home iCal
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Football: Boys-U13A vs Caldicott Preparatory School » 13:45 Home iCal
Football: Boys-U13B vs Caldicott Preparatory School » 13:45 Home iCal
Year Group Assembly – U6th Form » 13:50 - 14:10 Erskine May Hall iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Music Prize Competitions for Strings » 16:30 Recital Hall iCal
Music Prize Competitions for Organ » 16:30 Chapel iCal
Dance Band » 16:30 - 17:30 Great Hall iCal
ESU Mace Debating Competition » 17:00 Memorial Hall iCal
OB Club Networking Forum » 18:30 - 21:00 Vagabond, London iCal
Astronomical Society: An introduction to Variable Star Observing by Gary Poyner » 19:30 Old Theatre iCal