« Mar 2019 » loading...
M T W T F S S
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Wed 20
Wed 20

Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Maidwell Hall

March 20 @ 12:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Wed 20

Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Maidwell Hall

March 20 @ 12:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Wed 20

Football: Boys-U10C vs Spratton Hall School

March 20 @ 12:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Wed 20

Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Maidwell Hall

March 20 @ 12:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Wednesday 20 March
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs St Johns College Cambridge » Home: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs St Johns College Cambridge » Home: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs St Johns College Cambridge » Home: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs St Johns College Cambridge » Home: Main School iCal
Lacrosse: 1st vs Bedford Girls’ School Girls-U18A » Away: Main School iCal
Water Polo: 1st vs House Water Polo » Home: Main School iCal
Remove Form GCSE Geography Fieldtrip to Hunstanton » 08:30 - 18:00 Hunstanton iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Maidwell Hall » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Maidwell Hall » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U10C vs Spratton Hall School » 12:30 - 17:15 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Maidwell Hall » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs Maidwell Hall » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Maidwell Hall » 13:00 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Maidwell Hall » 13:00 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Maidwell Hall » 13:00 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Maidwell Hall » 13:00 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Set up for composition competition semi-finals » 13:30 - 16:10 EMH iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Year Group Assembly: 4th Form » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Faculty Committee » 15:35 - 16:15 HM Meeting Room iCal
Burnaby Karting House Trip » 17:30 - 22:00 iCal
Chamber Music Concert » 18:30 Recital Hall iCal
Thursday 21 March
Football: Boys-U18C vs Oundle School » Away: Farm iCal
Football: Boys-U16A vs Oundle School » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U16B vs Oundle School » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U15A vs Oundle School » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U15B vs Oundle School » Home: Main School iCal
Trinity College Practical Music Exams » 08:40 - 16:30 Music School iCal
Composition Competition Semi-finals » 09:00 - 16:10 EMH iCal
Fifth Form Cambridge Physics Experience Day » 09:00 - 17:30 Cambridge iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9A vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » 12:30 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9B vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » 12:30 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9C vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » 12:30 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9D vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » 12:30 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U8A vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » 12:30 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U8B vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » 12:30 - 17:00 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U18A vs Oundle School » 12:30 - 18:30 Away: Home Close iCal
Football: Boys-U18B vs Oundle School » 12:30 - 18:30 Away: Colts iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U11A vs Maidwell Chase 2019 » 12:45 - 17:00 Away: Northampton NN6 9JG iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U13A vs Maidwell Chase 2019 » 12:45 - 17:00 Away: Northampton NN6 9JG iCal
Y7 tutor group photos » 13:00 - 13:30 Astro iCal
Lunchtime Concert for Remove Form GCSE music students » 13:00 - 13:50 Recital Hall iCal
Tennis: Boys-U18A vs Felsted School » 13:15 - 16:30 Home: Towers Health Club iCal
Performance of Oliver Twist for feeder schools. » 14:00 - 15:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Football: Boys-U18D vs Oundle School » 14:00 Home: Main School iCal
Choral Society Rehearsal » 16:30 - 18:30 Great Hall iCal
Boarding Housemasters’ Meeting » 16:30 HM Meeting Room iCal
Prep School play – Oliver Twist » 19:00 - 21:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Friday 22 March
Fives: Boys-U15A vs Junior House Fives – Round 1 » Home: Main School iCal
GCSE Art Exam Part 1 » 08:30 - 12:45 Art School iCal
Trinity College Practical Music Exams » 08:40 - 16:30 Music School iCal
Y3 & Y4 tutor group photos » 08:45 - 10:15 Astro iCal
U6th Form Lecture: Matt Dickinson ‘Life and Death on the Rooftop of the World’ » 11:15 - 12:20 EMH iCal
Lower Sixth Form and Upper Sixth Form Tutorials » 13:45 - 14:15 iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
CCF Ex Combat Cadet » 15:00 - 23:55 Stanta iCal
Swimming: Boys-U11A vs ESSA Primary Schools Relays – Regional Heats » 17:00 - 22:30 N: Horseshoe Ln iCal
Crescent House Dinner » 18:30 - 21:00 Cafe Bar iCal
Prep School play – Oliver Twist » 19:00 - 21:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
OB Club DVP Bedfordshire Curry Night » 19:00 - 22:30 tbc iCal
Saturday 23 March
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs The Perse School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs The Perse School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs The Perse School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs The Perse School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs The Perse School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs The Perse School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs The Perse School » Home iCal
Fives: Boys-U18A vs OBs » Home iCal
Fives: 2nd vs OBs » Home iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15C vs The Perse School » Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Hockey: 2nd XI vs The Perse School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15A vs The Perse School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Football: Boys-U18A vs King’s Ely » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U18B vs King’s Ely » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U18C vs King’s Ely » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U18D vs King’s Ely » Away: Brand Field iCal
Football: Boys-U16A vs King’s Ely » Away iCal
Football: Boys-U16B vs King’s Ely » Away iCal
Football: Boys-U15A vs King’s Ely » Away: Campus Field iCal
Football: Boys-U15B vs King’s Ely » Away: Amherst Field iCal
Football: Boys-U14A vs King’s Ely » Away: Amherst Field iCal
Football: Boys-U14B vs King’s Ely » Away: Amherst Field iCal
Hockey: 3rd XI vs The Perse School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15B vs The Perse School » Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
CCF Ex Combat Cadet » 06:00 - 23:55 Stanta iCal
Golf: 1st vs Millfield School Mixed-U18A » 08:00 N: Burnham-on-Sea iCal
Golf Residential Trip to Millfield » 08:00 - 22:00 Somerset iCal
Cricket Sixes: Boys-U11A vs Bedfordshire » 10:50 Home: Main School iCal
Cricket Sixes: Boys-U11A vs Bedfordshire » 11:50 Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U9A vs Maidwell Hall » 12:15 - 16:15 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs The Perse School » 12:20 - 16:30 Away: Upper School Playing Field iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14A vs The Perse School » 12:20 - 16:30 Away: Upper School Playing Field iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14C vs The Perse School » 12:20 - 16:30 Away: Prep School Playing Field iCal
Squash: 1st V vs OB’s » 13:30 Home: Main School iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14B vs The Perse School » 13:30 - 18:00 Away: Upper School Playing Field iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14D vs The Perse School » 13:30 - 18:00 Away: Prep School Playing Field iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16B vs The Perse School » 13:30 - 18:00 Away: Upper School Playing Field iCal
OB’s Shooting Match » 14:00 - 17:00 Rifle Range iCal
Hockey: 1st XI vs The Perse School » 14:45 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Prep School Play – Oliver Twist » 15:00 - 17:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Prep School Play – Oliver Twist » 15:00 - 16:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Prep School play – Oliver Twist » 19:00 - 21:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Sunday 24 March
Football: Boys-U18A vs Bedford OB » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U18B vs OB Club » Home: Main School iCal
Golf: 1st vs Millfield School Mixed-U18A » N: Burnham-on-Sea iCal
CCF: RN Section Field Training Days » All Day Event Portsmouth iCal
Golf Residential Trip to Millfield » 08:00 - 22:00 Somerset iCal
Hockey: 1st XI vs Old Bedfordians » 09:30 Home: Main School iCal
Holy Communion (Duty House: Pemberley) » 10:00 - 11:00 Chapel iCal
Full Choral Society Rehearsal » 14:00 - 17:00 Great Hall iCal
CCF Ex Combat Cadet » 15:00 - 15:00 Stanta iCal
Choral Society Concert » 18:30 Great Hall iCal
Monday 25 March
Fives: Boys-U15A vs Junior House Fives – Round 2 » Home: Main School iCal
Water Polo: 1st vs House Water Polo Finals » Home: Main School iCal
CCF: RN Section Field Training Days » All Day Event Portsmouth iCal
GCSE Art Exam Part 2 » 08:30 - 12:45 Art School iCal
ABRSM Practical Music Examinations » 08:40 - 16:30 Music School iCal
First Orchestra Strings » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Lower Sixth Form and Upper Sixth Form Tutorials » 13:45 - 14:15 iCal
Great Hall Assembly (East/West) » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Skiing: Boys-U13A vs ISA Race Selection Training » 16:15 - 21:30 N: St Albans Hill iCal
Skiing: Boys-U18A vs ISA Race Selection Training » 16:15 - 21:30 N: St Albans Hill iCal
First Orchestra Rehearsal » 16:30 - 17:30 Great Hall iCal
Calendar Meeting » 16:30 Seminar Room iCal
Lost Voice Guy: I’m only in it for the parking » 19:30 - 22:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Tuesday 26 March
Squash: Boys-U13A vs House Matches » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U8A vs House Matches » Home: Bedford Sch – Inky Pitch (1) iCal
Football: Boys-U9A vs House Matches » Home: Bedford Sch – Inky Pitch (1) iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9B vs House Matches » Home: Main School iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U16A vs Stowe School » Home: Main School iCal
Badminton: 1st vs Senior House Badminton » Home: Main School iCal
CCF: RN Section Field Training Days » All Day Event Portsmouth iCal
ABRSM Practical Music Examinations » 08:35 - 12:45 Music School iCal
Y8 House Squash » 11:55 - 12:45 iCal
Badminton: 1st vs Stamford – Cancelled » 13:00 Away iCal
Badminton: 2nd vs Stamford – Cancelled » 13:00 Away iCal
Composition Competition Finals » 16:00 - 20:30 EMH iCal
ESU Sixth Form Debating 2019 » 16:15 - 19:30 BMS iCal
Sandersons’ Climbing Trip » 19:45 - 21:00 Milton Keynes iCal
Wednesday 27 March
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Kingshott Preparatory School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U13E vs King’s Ely » tbc iCal
Football: Boys-U13F vs King’s Ely » tbc iCal
Football: Boys-U11B vs King’s Ely » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U11C vs King’s Ely » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U11D vs King’s Ely » Home iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Rosslyn Park National 7s – DAY 1 » Away: Wimbledon iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Kirkham Grammar School » N: Pitch M2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Denstone College » N: Pitch M4 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Rugby School » N: Pitch M2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Whitmore High School » N: Pitch M4 iCal
A Level French Literature and Film Study Day » 08:15 - 18:00 iCal
GCSE Art Exam Part 3 » 08:30 - 12:45 Art School iCal
Hamlet workshop for Y6 » 09:00 - 11:15 EMH iCal
Football: Boys-U13A vs King’s Ely » 12:20 - 18:00 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U13B vs King’s Ely » 12:20 - 18:00 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U13C vs King’s Ely » 12:20 - 18:00 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U13D vs King’s Ely » 12:20 - 18:00 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U12A vs King’s Ely » 12:20 - 18:00 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U12B vs King’s Ely » 12:20 - 18:00 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U11A vs King’s Ely » 13:40 Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U10A vs King’s Ely » 13:40 Home: Bedford Sch – Inky Pitch (1) iCal
Football: Boys-U10B vs King’s Ely » 13:40 Home: Bedford Sch – Inky Pitch (2) iCal
Football: Boys-U10C vs King’s Ely » 13:40 Home: Bedford Sch – Inky Pitch (2) iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Year Group Assembly: U6th Form » 13:50 - 14:10 EMH iCal
CCF Annual General Inspection followed by activities » 14:30 - 18:00 iCal
A Level Drama Exam » 15:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Music Society Dinner » 19:00 Cafe Bar iCal
CCF Dinner » 19:00 Bedford Girls’ School iCal
An Evening of Speech and Drama » 19:00 - 20:30 Quarry Theatre iCal