« Jun 2017 » loading...
M T W T F S S
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Tue 27

OB Cricket Week

June 26 - July 1
Tue 27
Tue 27

GCSE, AS Level and A Level External Exams

June 27 @ 7:00 am - 11:00 pm
Tue 27

Cricket: Boys-U17A vs Shrewsbury School

June 27 @ 8:30 am - 8:30 pm
Tue 27

Academic Staff Farewells 2017

June 27 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Tuesday 27 June
Golf: 1st vs Brentwood School » Away: Main School iCal
Rowing: 1st VIII Training, Henley Royal Regatta, J18 » 07:00 - 19:00 Henley iCal
GCSE, AS Level and A Level External Exams » 07:00 - 23:00 Sports Hall iCal
Cricket: Boys-U17A vs Shrewsbury School » 08:30 - 20:30 Away: Main School iCal
Art Exhibition: Robert Cox » 08:45 - 16:30 Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Art: Student End of Year Exhibition » 08:45 - 16:30 Art School iCal
Y6 History trip to Kentwell Hall » 08:55 - 16:00 iCal
Rehearsal for Thursday Concert » 08:55 - 12:35 Great Hall iCal
Y8 Latin Trip to Verulanium » 09:00 - 16:10 iCal
Y3 & 4 French breakfast » 09:00 - 10:15 Dining Halls iCal
Cricket: Boys-U15B vs Newington (Sydney) » 13:00 Home: Bedford Sch – 1st XI Cricket Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U14B vs Newington College (AUS) Boys-U15B » 13:00 Home: Bedford Sch – 2nd XI Cricket Pitch iCal
Tennis: School v OBs (lunch prior to game) » 13:00 - 16:00 Home iCal
Cricket: Boys-U14A vs TBC » 13:15 - 18:15 Away: Bedford Modern School iCal
Cricket: Boys-U15C vs Rushmoor School » 13:30 Home: Bedford Sch – Pemberley Cricket Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U9A vs Arnold House School » 13:30 - 18:00 Away: 44 Donnefield Ave iCal
Cricket: Boys-U9B vs Arnold House School » 13:30 - 18:00 Away: 44 Donnefield Ave iCal
Cricket: Boys-U9C vs Arnold House School » 13:30 - 18:00 Away: 44 Donnefield Ave iCal
Cricket: Boys-U9D vs Arnold House School » 13:30 - 18:00 Away: 44 Donnefield Ave iCal
Cricket: Boys-U9E vs Arnold House School » 13:30 - 18:00 Away: 44 Donnefield Ave iCal
Schools singing workshop with VOCES8 » 13:30 - 16:00 Recital Hall iCal
Tennis: Boys-U18A vs Old Bedfordians » 13:45 Home: Main School iCal
Cricket: U14A (Lord’s Taverners Final) (A) (tbc) » 14:00 - 18:00 BMS iCal
Cricket – U9A, U9B, U9C, U9D, U9E v Arnold House (A) » 15:00 - 16:30 iCal
Academic Staff Farewells 2017 » 17:30 - 19:30 Marquee iCal
Y5-8 New Parents’ Evening » 19:00 - 20:30 EMH iCal
An Evening with Poet Laureate, Carol Ann Duffy » 19:30 - 21:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Wednesday 28 June
Rowing: vs Henley Royal Regatta » Henley iCal
Volleyball: Boys-U18A vs National Independent Schools’ Beach Volleyball Tournament » N: Brighton iCal
GCSE, AS Level and A Level External Exams » 07:00 - 23:00 Sports Hall iCal
Cricket: Boys-U15A vs Magdelen T20 Festival » 08:00 - 20:30 Away iCal
Rehearsal for Wednesday Concert » 08:00 - 12:35 Great Hall iCal
Art: Student End of Year Exhibition » 08:45 - 16:30 Art School iCal
Prep School Sports Day » 09:00 - 13:00 Bedford International Athletics Stadium iCal
Volleyball: U18 National Independent Schools Beach Volleyball Tournament (A) » 10:00 - 21:00 Yellowave Brighton iCal
School and Old Bedfordian Club Reception – Henley Royal Regatta » 11:00 - 12:30 Butler’s Field, Henley iCal
Friends of Bedford School Boat Club Picnic » 12:30 - 14:00 Remenham Car Park iCal
PS Assembly » 13:00 - 13:35 Erskine May Hall iCal
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Award Assessed Expedition 2 Presentations » 13:00 - 13:40 K1 iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Cricket: Boys-U13F vs Wellingborough School » 14:00 Home: Bedford Sch – School Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U13G vs Wellingborough School » 14:00 Home: Bedford Sch – Pemberley Pitch iCal
Cricket – U13 F & G v Wellingborough (H) » 14:30 - 18:00 iCal
Calendar Meeting » 15:30 - 17:00 Head Master’s Meeting Room iCal
U10/11 Athletics League Final (A) » 16:00 - 17:45 Bedford International Athletics Stadium iCal
CCF Summer BBQ » 17:00 - 19:00 Queen’s Lawn iCal
Astronomical Society: » 19:30 - 21:30 Old Theatre iCal
Summer Bands Concert » 19:30 - 21:30 Great Hall iCal
Thursday 29 June
Cricket: Boys-U11A vs House Cricket (Year 5 & 6) » Home: Bedford Sch – 2nd XI Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U11B vs House Cricket (Year 5 & 6) » Home: Bedford Sch – 2nd XI Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U11C vs House Cricket (Year 5 & 6) » Home: Bedford Sch – 2nd XI Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U10A vs House Cricket (Year 5 & 6) » Home: Bedford Sch – Pemberley Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U10B vs House Cricket (Year 5 & 6) » Home: Bedford Sch – Pemberley Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U10C vs House Cricket (Year 5 & 6) » Home: Bedford Sch – Pemberley Pitch iCal
GCSE, AS Level and A Level External Exams » 07:00 - 23:00 Sports Hall iCal
Cricket: Boys-U15A vs Magdelen T20 Festival » 08:00 - 14:00 Away iCal
Rehearsal for Thursday Concert » 08:55 - 12:35 Great Hall iCal
Y8 Paintballing Trip to Skirmish » 09:00 - 15:45 iCal
OPRO Mouthguard fitting for Y3 to Y7 » 09:00 - 11:00 EMH Foyer iCal
Y5/6 House Cricket » 09:00 - 12:00 iCal
Cricket: Boys-U18A vs Old Bedfordians » 10:15 Home: Bedford Sch – 1st XI Cricket Pitch iCal
Schools orchestral workshop on Prokofiev ‘Peter and the Wolf’ » 10:30 - 12:00 Great Hall iCal
Y4 House Cricket Round 3 (H) » 13:45 - 14:45 Home iCal
Y3 House Cricket Round 3 (H) » 15:00 - 16:00 Home iCal
Y7-8 Disco with BGS » 19:00 - 21:30 EMH iCal
Summer Chapel Choir & Orchestral Concert » 19:30 - 21:30 Chapel and Great Hall iCal
Friday 30 June
Cricket: Boys-U18A vs Old Bedfordians » 10:15 Home: Bedford Sch – 1st XI Cricket Pitch iCal
Y7 & Y8 House Swimming (H) » 10:30 - 12:00 Home iCal
Cricket: Boys-U18B vs Old Bedfordians » 10:45 Home: Bedford Sch – 2nd XI Cricket Pitch iCal
Brass Ensemble » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Upper School Speech Day Prize Winners’ Rehearsal » 14:00 - 15:00 Great Hall iCal
Upper School Final Assembly » 15:15 - 16:15 Great Hall iCal
Prep School Term ends » 16:10 iCal
Saturday 1 July
Tennis: Boys-U18A vs ISTA Championships » Away iCal
OB Club ‘At Home’ Lunch, Tour, AGM and Reunions » 08:35 - 16:15 Marquee iCal
Leavers’ and Old Bedfordians’ Service (times tbc) » 09:00 - 10:00 Chapel iCal
Upper School Speech Day » 10:00 - 12:00 Great Hall iCal
Cricket: Boys-U18A vs Head Master’s XI » 11:15 Home: Bedford Sch – 1st XI Cricket Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U13A vs Buckinghamshire » 11:45 Home: Bedford Sch – 2nd XI Pitch iCal
Cricket: Boys-U11A vs Buckinghamshire » 11:45 Home: Bedford Sch – Pemberley Pitch iCal
Cricket v U11A & U13A v Buckinghamshire (H) » 12:30 - 18:00 Main Field iCal
Leavers’ Ball » 19:15 - 23:55 Great Hall iCal
Sunday 2 July
Tennis: Boys-U18A vs ISTA Championships » Away iCal
Gold Duke of Edinburgh Assessed Expedition » 10:30 - 23:55 tbc iCal
Monday 3 July
Tennis: Boys-U18A vs ISTA Championships » Away iCal
Gold Duke of Edinburgh Assessed Expedition » 00:30 - 23:55 tbc iCal
Tuesday 4 July
Tennis: Boys-U18A vs ISTA Championships » Away iCal
Gold Duke of Edinburgh Assessed Expedition » 00:30 - 23:55 tbc iCal