« Feb 2020 » loading...
M T W T F S S
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
Mon 24

Remove Form Ancient History British Museum

February 24 @ 8:00 am - 4:15 pm
Mon 24

Second half of term begins

February 24 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am
Mon 24

Second half of term begins

February 24 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am
Mon 24

Water Polo: Boys-U15A vs ESSA Bowl Semi-Final

February 24 @ 11:20 am - 7:00 pm
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Sunday 23 February
Nocturne: The Romantic Life of Frederic Chopin (Sharnbrook Mill Threatre Trust) » 19:00 - 21:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Monday 24 February
Remove Form Ancient History British Museum » 08:00 - 16:15 British Museum iCal
Second half of term begins » 08:40 iCal
Second half of term begins » 08:40 iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U15A vs ESSA Bowl Semi-Final » 11:20 - 19:00 Away: Wimbledon iCal
Symphony Orchestra Strings Rehearsal » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Prep School Festival Showcase for Year 3 and Year 8 » 16:30 - 18:30 Quarry Studio iCal
Tutor Meeting » 16:30 - 17:30 iCal
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal » 16:30 - 17:30 Great Hall iCal
Tuesday 25 February
Hockey: Boys-U14A vs East Championships » 07:15 - 18:00 N: University of East Anglia iCal
Y6 to work with Patron of Reading » 09:00 - 16:10 Inky Library iCal
House Pancake race » 10:20 - 10:30 Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9B vs Winchester House School » 12:15 - 16:30 Home: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9C vs Winchester House School » 12:15 - 16:30 Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U9A vs The Beacon School » 12:15 - 17:45 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U9B vs The Beacon School » 12:15 - 17:45 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U9C vs The Beacon School » 12:15 - 17:45 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9A vs Winchester House School » 12:15 - 16:30 Home: Main School iCal
Y6 Parents’ Evening for 6JL and 6C » 16:30 - 19:00 EMH iCal
Dr Faustus (Splendid Productions) » 16:30 - 17:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Dr Faustus (Splendid Productions) » 19:00 - 20:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Wednesday 26 February
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs Bilton Grange » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs Bilton Grange » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Football: Boys-U10C vs Wellingborough School Boys-U11C » Away: Prep Pitch 4 iCal
Piano Fellowship Programme – Masterclasses and Lunchtime Concert with Joanna MacGregor » 08:35 - 16:15 Recital Hall iCal
Piano Fellowship Programme – Masterclasses and Lunchtime Concert with Joanna MacGregor » 08:35 - 16:15 Recital Hall iCal
Lower Sixth Geography fieldwork » 08:50 - 13:30 Bedford iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs St Faith’s School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs St Faith’s School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10A vs St Faith’s School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs St Faith’s School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs St Faith’s School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10B vs St Faith’s School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Boys Meals Committee » 12:40 - 13:40 Pavilion iCal
Football: Boys-U13A vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U13B vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U13C vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U13D vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U12A vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U12B vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U12C vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U11A vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U11B vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U10A vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away: Cabbage Patch 2 iCal
Football: Boys-U10B vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away: Prep Pitch 4 iCal
Football: Boys-U10C vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:30 Away: Prep Pitch 4 iCal
Festival Band » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs St Faith’s School » 13:15 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Bilton Grange » 13:15 - 17:30 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Bilton Grange » 13:15 - 17:30 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs St Faith’s School » 13:15 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs St Faith’s School » 13:15 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Bilton Grange » 13:15 - 17:30 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs St Faith’s School » 13:15 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs St Faith’s School » 13:15 Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs St Faith’s School » 13:15 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs St Faith’s School » 13:15 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs Bilton Grange » 13:15 - 17:30 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs St Faith’s School » 13:15 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10C vs Stamford » 13:30 Home: Philpotts Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10D vs Stamford » 13:30 Home: Philpotts Astro iCal
Year Group Assembly – Lower Sixth » 13:50 - 14:10 EMH iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Prep School Festival Showcase for Year 5 and Year 6 » 17:00 - 19:00 Erskine May Hall iCal
Drama Trip to Women in Black » 17:30 - 23:00 Cambridge iCal
Upper Sixth Parents’ Evening » 18:30 - 21:00 Great Hall iCal
Thursday 27 February
Basketball: 1st vs Rugby School » Away: Old Gymnasium iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15A vs Bedford Modern School – Cancelled » Home: Main School iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U13A vs ESSA Round 1 » 12:15 N: Butterfly Ln iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs The Perse School » 12:50 - 17:45 Away: Upper – AWP 2 iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16B vs The Perse School » 12:50 - 17:45 Away: Upper – AWP 1 iCal
Lunchtime Concert of music for Woodwind » 13:00 - 13:50 Recital Hall iCal
Football: Boys-U9A vs Wellingborough School » 13:40 - 17:00 Away: Cabbage Patch 1 iCal
Football: Boys-U9B vs Wellingborough School » 13:40 - 17:00 Away: Cabbage Patch 2 iCal
Football: Boys-U9C vs Wellingborough School » 13:40 - 17:00 Away: Cabbage Patch 3 iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14A vs Bedford Modern School » 14:00 - 17:00 Away: Hockey Astro iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U15A vs Bedford Modern School » 16:00 Home: Main School iCal
Y6 Parents’ Evening for 6KL and 6M » 16:30 - 19:00 EMH iCal
Strategy Committee » 19:00 - 21:30 GDR iCal
Friday 28 February
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs IAPS Regional Tournament » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Witham Hall Preparatory School » Home: Bedford Pitch 1 iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Town Close House Preparatory School » Home: Bedford Pitch 1 iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs St John’s College School » Home: Bedford Pitch 1 iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Old Buckenham Hall School » Home: Bedford Pitch 1 iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Bilton Grange » Home: Bedford Pitch 1 iCal
Maths Trip – Maths in Action » 07:30 - 18:30 Institute of Education, London iCal
Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Jerome Watson ‘Ethiopian Travels’ » 11:15 - 12:20 Old Theatre iCal
Junior House Debating Finals » 13:00 R12 iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Football: Boys-U11A vs Birkenhead School » 15:00 Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U11B vs Birkenhead School » 15:00 Home: Bedford Sch – Inky Pitch (1) iCal
Football: Boys-U11C vs Birkenhead School » 15:00 Home: Bedford Sch – Inky Pitch (2) iCal
Set up for Informal concert » 15:00 - 16:25 EMH iCal
A Level Drama Devised Exam » 15:00 - 15:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Y4 Everest Base Camp Expedition presentation » 15:30 - 16:00 Atrium iCal
Y8 Shakespeare Speaking Competition and Workshop » 16:00 - 19:45 Quarry Theatre Studio iCal
Informal Concert for Y3 and Y6 boys » 16:30 - 17:45 EMH iCal
Pythagoreans Club » 16:30 - 17:30 A21 iCal
Adrian Boult Society Meeting » 16:30 Music School iCal
Detweiler Exhibition and Prize Giving » 19:00 - 20:30 Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Saturday 29 February
Rowing: vs Fixture vs Dulwich » Dulwich College BC iCal
Rowing: vs J14 Octo match » Bedford School BC iCal
Fives: Boys-U18A vs Jesters » Home: Main School iCal
Fives: 2nd vs Jesters » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U18A vs Rugby School » Away iCal
Football: Boys-U18B vs Rugby School » Away iCal
Football: 3rd XI vs Rugby School » Away iCal
Football: Boys-U16A vs Rugby School » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U16B vs Rugby School » Home iCal
Hockey: Boys-U13B vs The Perse School » Away: Upper – AWP 2 iCal
Hockey: Boys-U13C vs The Perse School » Away: Prep School – Astro iCal
Hockey: Boys-U12A vs The Perse School » Away: Upper – AWP 1 iCal
Hockey: Boys-U12B vs The Perse School » Away: Upper – AWP 1 iCal
Hockey: Boys-U12C vs The Perse School » Away: Prep School – Astro iCal
Hockey: Boys-U13D vs The Perse School » Away: Prep School – Astro iCal
Hockey: Boys-U12D vs The Perse School » Away: Prep School – Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Gresham’s School » Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Gresham’s School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Gresham’s School » Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs Gresham’s School » Away: Main School iCal
Detweiler Exhibition » 08:30 - 16:30 Great Foyer Gallery iCal
Drawing Class » 09:00 - 17:30 EMH iCal
Football: Boys-U11A vs Victoria College Preparatory School » 10:15 Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U11B vs Victoria College Preparatory School » 10:15 Home: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs The Perse School » 12:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs The Perse School » 12:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs The Perse School » 12:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs The Perse School » 12:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs The Perse School » 12:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs The Perse School » 12:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs The Perse School » 12:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs The Perse School » 12:00 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey: 1st XI vs Rossall School » 12:20 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15A vs Stowe School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15B vs Stowe School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15C vs Stowe School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey: 1st XI vs Stowe School » 12:30 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: 3rd XI vs Stowe School » 13:30 Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14B vs Stowe School » 13:30 - 18:30 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14C vs Stowe School » 13:30 - 18:30 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14D vs Stowe School » 13:30 - 18:30 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14A vs Stowe School » 13:45 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: 4th XI vs Bedford Modern School » 14:00 - 16:45 Away: Hockey Astro iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16B vs Stowe School » 14:30 Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Hockey: 2nd XI vs Stowe School » 15:00 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs Stowe School » 15:00 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Sunday 1 March
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Denstone College » N: Rugby 2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Denstone College » N: Wilson Field 4 iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Loughborough Grammar School » N: Rugby 2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs The King’s School, Worcester » N: Wilson Field 4 iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Leicester Grammar School » N: Rugby 2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Oakham School » N: Wilson Field 4 iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Harrow School » N: Rugby 2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Ipswich School » N: Wilson Field 4 iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U18A vs S/E Independent Schools » Away: 5 High St iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Oakham School Sevens » 07:40 - 17:00 Away: Kilburn Rd iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Oakham School Sevens » 07:45 - 17:00 Away: Oakham LE15 7QH iCal
Detweiler Exhibition » 08:30 - 16:30 Great Foyer Gallery iCal
Drawing Class » 09:00 - 17:30 EMH iCal
School Eucharist (Deputy House: Phillpotts) » 10:00 - 11:00 Chapel iCal