Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2018 › Upper School

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Graham Jones Exhibition

First Orchestra Strings

Great Hall Assembly

2

Graham Jones Exhibition

Mentor Training Session 2: Ashburnham

Not About Heroes

3

Graham Jones Exhibition

Monitors’ Lunch

Performance Group Meeting: Drug testing, nutrition and supplements

4

Graham Jones Exhibition

Performance Group Meeting: Designing specific weight training programmes

Lunchtime Concert of music for Piano

5

Graham Jones Exhibition

U6th Form Lecture: Ben Heason ‘The first free-climbed ascent of Angel Falls, Venezuela’

Brass Ensemble

6

Open Morning

Pemberley House trip to Teamworks Karting

7

The Commemoration of Founders and Benefactors’ Service. Duty: Monitors

The Commemoration of Founders and Benefactors’ Lunch

Phillpotts Karting Trip (Letchworth)

8

Graham Jones Exhibition

First Orchestra Strings

5th Form and U6th Tutorials

9

Ashburnham and Bromham House Photographs

Graham Jones Exhibition

The Importance of Being

10

Finance and Resources Committee

Paulo Pontine and Crescent House photographs

Graham Jones Exhibition

11

Graham Jones Exhibition

Lunchtime Concert of music for Voice

Joint Evensong at Ely Cathedral (Rehearsal at 4pm)

12

St Cuthbert’s and St Peter’s House Photographs

Graham Jones Exhibition

U6th Form Lecture: Andrew Lound ‘Titanic – the Doomed Liner’

13

Rugby Lunch – School v Dulwich

Pre-Match Rugby Lunch

CCF Field Weekend

14

CCF Field Weekend

Choral Evensong. Duty House: Phillpotts

15

Graham Jones Exhibition

Pastoral Meeting

First Orchestra Strings

16

6th Form Art Trip to London galleries

Graham Jones Exhibition

OB Club London Guided Tour – Hampstead Heath and Village

17

Monitors’ Lunch

Chapel Assembly

Year Group Assembly: U6th Form

18

Lunchtime Concert of music for Strings

Final House Singing Rehearsal (Ashburnham)

Final House Singing Rehearsal (Crescent)

19

Saturday Morning Timetable

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

Brass Ensemble

20

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

Silver Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

21

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

Silver Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

22

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

23

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

24

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

CCF: Adventure Training

25

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

CCF: Adventure Training

26

CCF Annual Adventure Training

Upper School Hockey Tour

The Quarry Theatre presents: The Bedford Comedy Festival

27

Upper School Hockey Tour

The Quarry Theatre presents: The Bedford Comedy Festival

28

Upper School Hockey Tour

The Quarry Theatre presents: The Bedford Comedy Festival

29

Upper School Hockey Tour

30

Upper School Hockey Tour

Lee Martin for Gag Reflex in Association with Geoff Rowe Presents: Rob Kemp: The Elvis Dead

31

Upper School Hockey Tour

University Admissions Tests

Faculty Committee

1

Upper School Hockey Tour

NT LIVE: Allelujah!

2
3

The Quarry Theatre presents: Big Howard’s LOL Tastic Yuck Fest

4
+ Export Events