Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2018 › Sport

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Cricket : U12A v Northamptonshire (H)

Cricket : U13 F v Wellingborough U13C (H)

Cricket : U13 G v Wellingborough U12C (H)

5

Golf Match V Stowe (A)

Cricket : U8 A, B & C v Swanbourne House (H)

Cricket : U9 A, B, C & D v Swanbourne House (A)

6

Cricket : Bancrofts School U11 Sixes Competition (A)

Cricket : U11B v Bilton Grange U11A (A)

Cricket U10 A, B & C v Bilton Grange U11B, C & D (A)

7

U10, U11, U12, U13 District Athletics Relay Heats (A)

Cricket : U8A/B/C/D/E v St Faiths (H)

8

Cricket : U10A v Bedfordshire (H)

Cricket : U12D v Rushmoor A (H)

Cricket : U12 B & C v Lincroft (H)

9

IAPS National Swimming Finals (A)

Cricket : U11A & U10B v Kimbolton (A)

Cricket – U12 A,B,C & U13 A,B,C v Merchant Taylors School (A)

10

Cricket : U11 Sixes Competition

11

Cricket : U13A v St Olaves (A)

Cricket : U12 A,B,C and D v Stamford (H)

Cricket : U13B v Bedford Modern U13A (A)

12

Golf Match V Wellingborough (H) timing tbc

Cricket : U9B v Maidwell Hall (H)

Cricket : U9 A and C v Milton Keynes Prep (H)

13

Cricket team photos for Y3-7

Cricket : U11 A & B v Wellingborough (H)

Cricket : U10A & B v Wellingborough (H)

14

Y4 Sports Morning with BGS

U12, U13 District Athletics Championships (A)

Cricket : U9A, B & C v Wellingborough (H)

15

Cricket : U11 A & U11 C v Lincroft (H)

Cricket : U11B v Quinton House U11A (H)

16

Cricket @ U12B v Kimbolton U12B (h)

Cricket : U10A and B v Maidwell Hall U11A & B (A)

17
18

Cricket : U12A v Bedford Modern U12A (A)

19

Cricket : U9A, B & C v Crescent (A)

Staff v Boys Golf match

20

Cricket : U13A IAPS Final (If we qualify)

Cricket : U13 A, B & D v Stamford (A)

Cricket : U10B v Spratton Hall U11A (H)

21

U10, U11 District Athletics Championships (A)

22

Cricket : U11B v Rushmoor A (H)

23

Cricket : Under 13 D v St Albans U13 B (H)

Cricket : U12 A & B, U13 B v St Albans School (A)

24

Cricket : U13A v Cornwall Hill College – South African (H)

25

Cricket : Under 13A & B v Kings College Cambridge (A)

Cricket : U13F & G v Wellingborough (A)

Cricket : U10C v Rushmoor U10A (H)

26

Cricket : U9 A, B, C, D & E v Arnold House (A)

House Water polo competition

27

Cricket : U13 A v Northamptonshire (H)

Cricket : U12 A & C v Bilton Grange A & B (H)

Cricket : Under 11 A, B, C & D v Stamford (H)

28
29

Cricket : U10B v Bedfordshire Development Squad (H)

30

Cricket : U13A & B, U12A & B v Chigwell (A)

1
+ Export Events