Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2018 › Prep School

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Second half of term begins

Y5 History Workshops: 5V and 5S periods 1-4, 5M and 5N periods 5-8

Cricket : U12A v Northamptonshire (H)

5

Y8 Latin trip to Verulanium

Y7 trip to Ickwell

Golf Match V Stowe (A)

6

Y4 PGL Trip

Cricket : Bancrofts School U11 Sixes Competition (A)

8N & 8S Moving on Workshop

7

Y4 PGL Trip

6V Art workshop with LC

Y3 trip to John Bunyan Museum

8

Y4 PGL Trip

Selected Y8 boys to participate in School mural painting

Cricket : U10A v Bedfordshire (H)

9

IAPS National Swimming Finals (A)

Cricket : U11A & U10B v Kimbolton (A)

Cricket – U12 A,B,C & U13 A,B,C v Merchant Taylors School (A)

10

Cricket : U11 Sixes Competition

11

Y6 boys to work with Patron of Reading: 6V periods 1 & 2, 6M periods 3 & 4, 6S periods 5 & 6, 6N periods 7 & 8

Y8 boys to attend Guest Speaker lecture

Cricket : U13A v St Olaves (A)

12

Golf Match V Wellingborough (H) timing tbc

Double or Nothing tech rehearsal

Prep School photograph

13

Y8 Bushcraft trip

Cricket team photos for Y3-7

Y3 trip to Museum of Classical Archaeology

14

Y8 Bushcraft trip

Trip for Y7 boys doing Latin next year (Lunt Fort)

Y5 Geography workshops – 5VM p1-4 5SN p5-8

15

Y8 Bushcraft trip

Prep School Mufti Day

Y3/4 Poetry Recitation Finals

16

Eagle House Trip departs 9am

Cricket @ U12B v Kimbolton U12B (h)

Cricket : U10A and B v Maidwell Hall U11A & B (A)

17

Eagle House Trip

18

Eagle House Trip returns 6pm

Y8 boys to attend Guest Speaker lecture

Author’s Talk for Y7-8

19

Y8 boys to attend Guest Speaker lecture

7M & 7S SRE workshops

7V & 7J SRE workshops

20

Y8 Prep School Cricket team photos

Cricket : U13A IAPS Final (If we qualify)

Double or Nothing Dress rehearsal

21

U10, U11 District Athletics Championships (A)

6M Art workshop with LC

Double or Nothing Full Dress Rehearsal (open)

22

Prep School Move Up Day

Y8 Transition Day to the Upper School

Cricket : U11B v Rushmoor A (H)

23

Prep Guild Fun Day

Cricket : Under 13 D v St Albans U13 B (H)

Cricket : U12 A & B, U13 B v St Albans School (A)

24

Cricket : U13A v Cornwall Hill College – South African (H)

25

LAMDA exams

8J First Aid Training

8M First Aid Training

26

LAMDA exams

8S First Aid Training

8J & 8M SRE workshops

27

LAMDA exams

Summer Concert rehearsals

Cricket : U13 A v Northamptonshire (H)

28

LAMDA exams

Summer Concert rehearsals

Go-Code trial session for boys

29

Prep School Speech Day rehearsal

Y4 Vikings Day

Harpur Charity Event

30

Prep School Speech Day

Y8 Pupil & Parents Reception

Cricket : U13A & B, U12A & B v Chigwell (A)

1
+ Export Events