Loading Events

← Back to Events

Great Hall

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

September 2017

Great Hall Assembly

September 6 @ 9:00 am - 9:30 am

Address by Vice Master and Deputy Head to the L6th

September 8 @ 11:55 am - 12:15 pm

Brass Ensemble

September 8 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

September 8 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

Address by Vice Master and Deputy Head to all Lover 6th boys

September 9 @ 11:55 am - 12:00 am

First Orchestra Strings

September 11 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

September 11 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

September 11 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Brass Ensemble

September 15 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

September 15 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Strings

September 18 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

September 18 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

September 18 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Brass Ensemble

September 22 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

September 22 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Strings

September 25 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

September 25 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

September 25 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Brass Ensemble

September 29 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

September 29 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

Harvest Supper Ball

September 30 @ 7:00 pm - 11:55 pm
October 2017

First Orchestra Strings

October 2 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

October 2 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

October 2 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Upper School House Singing Rehearsals (Ashburnham, St Cuthbert’s, Crescent)

October 4 @ 6:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Upper School House Singing Rehearsals (Bromham, St Peter’s, Paulo Pontine)

October 5 @ 6:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Brass Ensemble

October 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

October 6 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

Founders and Benefactors’ Lunch

October 8 @ 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

First Orchestra Strings

October 9 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

October 9 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

October 9 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Upper School House Singing Rehearsals (Ashburnham, Crescent, St Cuthbert’s)

October 9 @ 6:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Upper School House Singing Rehearsals (Paulo Pontine, Bromham, St Peter’s)

October 10 @ 6:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Part Song workshop with VOCES8

October 11 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Upper School House Singing Rehearsals (Ashburnham, Crescent, Bromham, Paulo Pontine, St Peter’s, St Cuthbert’s)

October 12 @ 4:30 pm - 6:45 pm

Upper School House Singing Competition

October 12 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Brass Ensemble

October 13 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

October 13 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Strings

October 30 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

October 30 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

October 30 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
November 2017

Brass Ensemble

November 3 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

November 3 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Strings

November 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

November 6 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

November 6 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Senior Maths Team Challenge

November 7 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

4th Form Parents’ Evening (Parents and boys to attend)

November 7 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Gilbert Lloyd Lecture

November 9 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Brass Ensemble

November 10 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

November 10 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

Whole School Remembrance Assembly

November 11 @ 10:45 am - 11:15 am

First Orchestra Strings

November 13 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

November 13 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

November 13 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Brass Ensemble

November 17 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

November 17 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

Year 8 Open Morning for Upper School

November 18 @ 11:45 am - 12:45 pm

Year 8 Open Morning for Upper School

November 18 @ 11:45 am - 12:45 pm

First Orchestra Strings

November 20 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

November 20 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

November 20 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Brass Ensemble

November 24 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

November 24 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Strings

November 27 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

November 27 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

November 27 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Remove Form Parents’ Evening (Parents and boys to attend)

November 28 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

St Cecilia’s Concert

November 30 @ 7:30 pm - 9:45 pm
December 2017

Brass Ensemble

December 1 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly (East/West)

December 1 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

Art Careers Event

December 1 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Parents’ Guild Ball

December 2 @ 7:00 pm - 11:55 pm

First Orchestra Strings

December 4 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

December 4 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

December 4 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Brass Ensemble

December 8 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

December 8 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Strings

December 11 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

Great Hall Assembly

December 11 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

First Orchestra Full

December 11 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Set up for House Rowing

December 12 @ 7:30 am - 4:30 pm

Indoor House Rowing

December 12 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Clear up from Indoor House Rowing

December 13 @ 7:30 am - 12:35 pm

Year Group Assembly – 5th Form

December 13 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm

Upper School Final Assembly

December 15 @ 11:15 am - 12:15 pm
January 2018

GCSE Trial Exams

9th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

10th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

11th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

12th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

13th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

15th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

First Orchestra Strings Rehearsal

15th January 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm

First Orchestra Rehearsal

15th January 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

16th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

17th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

18th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

19th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm

GCSE Trial Exams

20th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm
+ Export Events