Loading Events

← Back to Events

EMH

January 2019

Y7-8 exams

January 19 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Clear EMH from exams

January 21 @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly: 5th Form

January 23 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

U6th Form Lecture: Fran Sandham ‘A walk across Africa’

January 25 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5 Parents’ Evening -5B & 5O

January 29 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly: U6th Form

January 30 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5 Parents’ Evening – 5DR & 5S

January 31 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

February 2019

U6th Form Lecture: Leon McCarron ‘On foot across China: 3,000 miles from the Gobi Desert to the South China Sea’

February 1 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Duke of Edinburgh training (Jean Mainstone)

February 3 @ 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7 Parents’ Evening – 7T & 7EG

February 4 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7 Parents’ Evening 7AG & 7H

February 5 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly:4th Form

February 6 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

L6th UCAS Evening: University and College Admissions Process (Parents and boys to attend)

February 6 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7 Parents’ Evening – 7C

February 7 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

U6th Form Lecture: Dr Aric Sigman ‘Alcohol and the Young’

February 8 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y6 Parents’ Evening – 6EM & 6C

February 19 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly: L6th Form

February 20 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y6 Parents’ Evening – 6L & 6PM

February 21 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

U6th Form Lecture: Emma Cole ‘Positive Voice’

February 22 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Bushcraft Information Evening for parents

February 25 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Bushcraft Information Evening for parents

February 25 @ 5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y3 Parents’ Evening

February 26 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly: L6th Form

February 27 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y4 Parents’ Evening

February 28 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

March 2019

U6th Form Lecture: Jerome Watson ‘Ethiopian Travels’

March 1 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Remove, 5th and 6th Form Parent Revision Seminar led by Elevate Education. (Optional attendance by parents only)

March 4 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

4th Form Vaccinations

March 6 @ 8:00 am - 1:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly: L6th Form

March 6 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Parents’ Information evening for Prep School German trip

March 6 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Hockey team photos

March 13 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly: 5th Form

March 13 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Slavery talk for 8F and 8P

March 14 @ 9:00 am - 10:15 am
EMH
Find out more »

Slavery talk for 8H and 8IB

March 14 @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
EMH
Find out more »

U6th Form Lecture: John Bowers ‘If only I knew then . . . a former prisoner talks about his experiences within the criminal justice system’

March 15 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Geography Society Lecture

March 19 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Set up for composition competition semi-finals

March 20 @ 1:30 pm - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Composition Competition Semi-finals

March 21 @ 9:00 am - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

U6th Form Lecture: Matt Dickinson ‘Life and Death on the Rooftop of the World’

March 22 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Composition Competition Finals

March 26 @ 4:00 pm - 8:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Hamlet workshop for Y6

March 27 @ 9:00 am - 11:15 am
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly: U6th Form

March 27 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

April 2019

Year Group Assembly: 5th Form

April 24 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

U6th Form Lecture

April 26 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

May 2019

Year Group Assembly: L6th Form

May 1 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

U6th Form Lecture: Richard Buck ‘Athletics and Life’

May 3 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly: 4th and Remove Forms

May 8 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

U6th Form Lecture: Imran Mahmud ‘Change and Challenge’

May 10 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5-6 exams

May 13 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5-6 exams

May 14 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5-6 exams

May 15 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5-6 exams

May 16 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7-8 exams

May 17 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7-8 exams

May 18 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7-8 exams

May 20 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7-8 exams

May 21 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y8 exams

May 22 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Prep Music Competition

May 24
EMH
Find out more »

June 2019

Holocaust talk and workshops for Y8

June 11 @ 9:00 am - 11:55 am
EMH
Find out more »

Holocaust talk and workshops for Y8

June 11 @ 1:30 pm - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y3 Lego morning with BGS

June 14 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Prep School Informal Concert

June 14 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Author’s talk for Y7-8

June 17 @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
EMH
Find out more »

Author’s talk for Y5-6

June 17 @ 1:35 pm - 2:45 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Author’s talk for Y3-4

June 17 @ 3:00 pm - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7 & 8 Public Speaking Competition

June 24 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Prep School cricket team photos

June 26 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Reception for Y8 boys and parents

June 29 @ 12:15 pm - 2:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

July 2019

New Parents’ Evening for Y3-4 parents

July 1 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

New Parents’ Evening for Y5-8 parents

July 2 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

A Cartoon History of Here – details and timings tbc

July 3 @ 1:30 pm - 10:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

September 2019

Prep School Staff INSET day

September 2
EMH
Find out more »

Prep School Staff INSET day

September 3
EMH
Find out more »

Prep boys Individual Photos

September 6 @ 12:00 pm - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y3-5 Meet the Tutor and Parents’ Information evening

September 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y6 – 8 Meet the tutor and Parents’ Information evening

September 19 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

November 2019

Autumn Concert rehearsals

November 21
EMH
Find out more »

Autumn Concert

November 21 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

December 2019

Mulled wine & mince pie reception for Y3-4 boys and parents

December 9 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Mulled wine & mince pie reception for Y5-6 boys and parents

December 10 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Mulled wine & mince pie reception for Y7-8 boys and parents

December 12 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

March 2020

Composition Competition Sem-Finals

19th March 2020 @ 9:00 am - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Composition Competition Finals

24th March 2020
EMH
Find out more »

May 2020

Prep Music Competition

22nd May 2020 @ 9:00 am - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

June 2020

Reception for Y8 boys and parents

27th June 2020 @ 12:15 pm - 2:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »
+ Export Events