Loading Events

← Back to Events

EMH

June 2019

Prep School Informal Concert

June 21 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Set up for HoD’s Meeting

June 26 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

HoD’s meeting

June 26 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y4-Y5 Transfer Information Evening for current Y4 parents

June 28 @ 4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Reception for Y8 boys and parents

June 29 @ 12:15 pm - 2:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

July 2019

New Parents’ Evening for Y3-4 parents

July 1 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

New Parents’ Evening for Y5-8 parents

July 2 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

A Cartoon History of Here – details and timings tbc

July 3 @ 1:30 pm - 10:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7 Public Speaking Competition

July 4 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
EMH
Find out more »

September 2019

Staff INSET day

September 2 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Prep School Staff INSET day

September 3
EMH
Find out more »

Staff INSET day

September 3 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fourth Form

September 4 @ 1:50 pm - 2:55 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Mel Lincoln ‘The UCAS Process’

September 6 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Prep boys Individual Photos

September 6 @ 12:20 pm - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fifth Form

September 11 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture:John Hoskison ‘Facing Adversity’

September 13 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y3-5 Meet the Tutor and Parents’ Information evening

September 17 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fourth Form

September 18 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y6 – 8 Meet the tutor and Parents’ Information evening

September 19 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Russell Robinson ‘How not to get arrested’

September 20 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Activity Morning for Pilgrims children

September 24 @ 8:30 am - 11:45 am
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Lower Sixth and Fifth Form

September 25 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Activity morning for Polam children

September 26 @ 9:15 am - 11:45 am
EMH
Find out more »

Gilbert Lloyd Lecture by Martin Gayford

September 26 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Simon Parker – ‘A Travel Writer’s Life’

September 27 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

October 2019

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Ben Heason ‘The first free-climbed ascent of Angel Falls, Venezuela’

October 4 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5 NRICH Maths workshop

October 8 @ 9:00 am - 11:55 am
EMH
Find out more »

Y6 NRICH Maths workshop

October 8 @ 1:30 pm - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Remove Form

October 9 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Ski trip Information evening for parents

October 9 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Hektor Krome ‘Gap Years on a Shoestring’

October 11 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y6 Dinosaur Talk

October 16 @ 8:55 am - 12:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Upper Sixth

October 16 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y3 Egyptian Day

October 18 @ 9:00 am - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

November 2019

Year Group Assembly – Remove Form

November 6 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Teenagers Translated Parent Workshop Part 1

November 6 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Nick Ridley ‘Arctic Adventure’

November 8 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y8 Parents’ Evening (classes tbc)

November 11 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y8 Parents’ Evening (classes tbc)

November 12 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fifth Form

November 13 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Teenagers Translated Parent Workshop Part 2

November 13 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: John Sullivan ‘Extreme Survival – Feed the Rat’

November 15 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y8 Parents’ Evening (classes tbc)

November 18 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fifth Form

November 20 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Gilbert Lloyd Lecture

November 21 @ 7:30 pm - 12:00 am
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Toby Chinn ‘Iraq and the Middle East’

November 22 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fifth Form

November 27 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Andrew Lound ‘Titanic – the Doomed Liner

November 29 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

December 2019

Year Group Assembly – Fourth Form

December 4 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Michael Croker Portrait Painting Demonstration

December 6 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Mulled wine & mince pie reception for Y3-4 boys and parents

December 9 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y3-4 Magic show with BGS

December 10 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Mulled wine & mince pie reception for Y5-6 boys and parents

December 10 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fifth Form

December 11 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Mulled wine & mince pie reception for Y7-8 boys and parents

December 12 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

January 2020

Y3-6 Activities Morning for prospective pupils

11th January 2020 @ 9:00 am - 12:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y3-6 Entrance Assessments for prospective pupils

13th January 2020 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5-8 Mid year exams

14th January 2020 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5-8 Mid year exams

15th January 2020 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5-8 Mid year exams

16th January 2020 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5-8 Mid year exams

17th January 2020 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7-8 Activities Morning for prospective pupils

18th January 2020 @ 9:00 am - 12:15 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fifth Form

22nd January 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Mason Newman ‘The Pursuit of Success’

24th January 2020 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Set up for parents’ evening

27th January 2020 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5 Parents’ Evening (classes to be confirmed)

27th January 2020 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y5 Parents’ Evenings (classes to be confirmed)

28th January 2020 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Upper Sixth

29th January 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Gilbert Lloyd Lecture: Dr Hannah Higham

30th January 2020 @ 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Fran Sandham ‘Traversa – A Walk Across Africa’

31st January 2020 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

February 2020

Y7 Parents’ Evening (classes tbc)

3rd February 2020 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7 Parents’ Evening (classes tbc)

4th February 2020 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fourth Form

5th February 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y7 Parents’ Evening (classes tbc)

6th February 2020 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Emma Cole ‘ A Positive Voice’

7th February 2020 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fourth Form

12th February 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Higher Education Evening for the Lower Sixth

12th February 2020 @ 7:00 pm - 12:00 am
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Dr Aric Sigman ‘Alcohol and the Young’

14th February 2020 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y6 Parents’ Evening (classes tbc)

25th February 2020 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Lower Sixth

26th February 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y6 Parents’ Evening (classes to be confirmed)

27th February 2020 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

March 2020

Y3 Parents’ Evening

2nd March 2020 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Remove Form

4th March 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Y4 Parents’ Evening

5th March 2020 @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Remove, Fifth and Sixth Form Revision Seminar

9th March 2020 @ 6:00 pm - 12:00 am
EMH
Find out more »

Y6 to attend performance of A Midsummer Night’s Dream

10th March 2020 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fifth Form

11th March 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: John Bowers ‘If only I know then . . . a former prisoner talks about his experiences within the criminal justice system’

13th March 2020 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fourth Form

18th March 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Composition Competition Sem-Finals

19th March 2020 @ 9:00 am - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Matt Dickinson ‘Life and Death on the Rooftop of the World’

20th March 2020 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Composition Competition Finals

24th March 2020
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Upper Sixth

25th March 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

April 2020

Year Group Assembly – Fifth Form

22nd April 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Ousel Leaver Details and Mel Lincoln UCAS Results Day

24th April 2020 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Fourth Form and Removes

29th April 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

May 2020

Upper Sixth Form Lecture: BS Foundation

1st May 2020 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Year Group Assembly – Upper Sixth

6th May 2020 @ 1:50 pm - 2:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »

Prep Music Competition

22nd May 2020 @ 9:00 am - 4:10 pm
EMH
Find out more »
+ Export Events