Loading Events

← Back to Events

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

February 2018

German Oral Exams – IB2 A

February 26 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Y8 House Squash

February 27 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Find out more »

Y3 visit to BGS

February 28 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Find out more »
March 2018

Spanish Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 1 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Y6 Sports Tour to Jersey departs

March 2
Find out more »

Spanish Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 2 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Paulo Pontine House Dinner

March 2 @ 7:00 pm - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Spanish Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 3 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Spanish Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 4 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Spanish Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 5 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

German Oral Exams – IB2 B

March 6 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Spanish Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 6 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Remove Form Art Trip

March 7 @ 8:30 am - 4:15 pm
Find out more »

German Oral Exams – ICGSE

March 7 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

German Oral Exams – ICGSE

March 8 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Supporting Schools Chemistry Lecture

March 8 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

Chapel Committee

March 8 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Mufti Day

March 9
Find out more »

Upper School Mufti Day

March 9 @ 8:05 am - 4:15 pm
Find out more »

German Oral Exams – ICGSE

March 9 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Spanish Oral Exams – IB2 B

March 9 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Spanish Oral Exams – IB2 ab initio

March 9 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

EXEAT

March 10
Find out more »

EXEAT

March 10
Find out more »

German Oral Exams – ICGSE

March 10 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

EXEAT

March 11
Find out more »

EXEAT

March 11
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IB2 B

March 12 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 12 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IB2 B

March 13 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 13 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Hockey team photos

March 14
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IB2 B

March 14 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 14 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Wisbech Grammar 7s (timings tbc)

March 15
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IB2 B

March 15 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 15 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 16 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 17 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Shooting Competition: OBs v Bedford School Rifle Club

March 17 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 18 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

2nd Language modules change over

March 19
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – IGCSE

March 19 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

March 22 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

March 22 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Term Ends at 11.50am

March 23
Find out more »

Upper School Term Ends at 12.15pm

March 23 @ 12:15 pm - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Y7-8 French Trip departs 6am

March 24
Find out more »

Y7-8 French Trip returns

March 29
Find out more »
April 2018

Staff INSET day

April 16
Find out more »

Staff INSET day

April 16
Find out more »

Term begins

April 17 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Term begins

April 17 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »

IB1 Biology Field Trip

April 18 @ 8:30 am - 11:55 pm
Find out more »

IB1 Biology Field Trip

April 19 @ 7:00 am - 11:55 pm
Find out more »

IB1 Biology Field Trip

April 20 @ 7:00 am - 4:15 pm
Find out more »

Spanish Oral Exams – A2

April 20 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Chinese Oral Exams – A Level

April 24 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Talbot’s House Photo

April 25 @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Find out more »

Maths Quiz Team Area Heat

April 30 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Find out more »
May 2018

Cricket : U10 A & B, U11 A, U13 A, C, E & F v Caldicott (A)

May 2 @ 2:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Mufti Day

May 4
Find out more »

EXEAT

May 5
Find out more »

EXEAT

May 5
Find out more »

EXEAT

May 6
Find out more »

EXEAT

May 6
Find out more »

EXEAT

May 7
Find out more »

EXEAT

May 7
Find out more »

German Oral Exams – A2

May 9 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

French Oral Exams – A2

May 9 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Y5 Science Museum Sleepover – departs 4.30pm

May 11
Find out more »

Y5 Science Museum Sleepover – returns lunchtime

May 12
Find out more »

CCF AGI Parade (timings tbc)

May 19 @ 9:00 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Chamber Music Day

May 24 @ 10:00 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

May 25 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

May 25 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Half Term begins

May 25 @ 4:10 pm - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Upper School Half Term begins

May 25 @ 4:15 pm - 12:00 am
Find out more »
June 2018

Second half of term begins

June 4 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Second half of term begins

June 4 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Boarders’ BBQ at Sussex House

June 4 @ 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm
Find out more »

Y8 Latin trip to Verulanium

June 5 @ 9:00 am - 4:10 pm
Find out more »

Y7 trip to Ickwell

June 5 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

Y4 PGL Trip

June 6
Find out more »

Cricket : U11B v Bilton Grange U11A (A)

June 6 @ 2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Cricket U10 A, B & C v Bilton Grange U11B, C & D (A)

June 6 @ 2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Y4 PGL Trip

June 7
Find out more »

Y4 PGL Trip

June 8
Find out more »

Cricket : U11 Sixes Competition

June 10 @ 10:00 am - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Prep School photograph

June 12 @ 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm
Find out more »

Y8 Leavers’ photograph

June 12 @ 1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Find out more »

Y8 Bushcraft trip

June 13
Find out more »

Double or Nothing Dress rehearsal

June 13 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Find out more »

Cricket : U10A & B v Wellingborough (H)

June 13 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Y8 Bushcraft trip

June 14
Find out more »

Y8 Bushcraft trip

June 15
Find out more »

Prep School Mufti Day

June 15
Find out more »

Fourth Form ICT Morning

June 15 @ 8:55 am - 10:55 am
Find out more »

Eagle House Trip departs 9am

June 16
Find out more »

Eagle House Trip

June 17
Find out more »
+ Export Events