Loading Events

← Back to Events

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

November 2018

Prep School mufti day

November 23
Find out more »

Upper School Mufti Day

November 23 @ 8:40 am - 4:40 pm
Find out more »

EXEAT

November 24
Find out more »

EXEAT

November 24
Find out more »

EXEAT

November 25
Find out more »

EXEAT

November 25
Find out more »

Volunteering at Bedford SoupFest – Timings tbc

November 27
Find out more »

5th Form and U6th Tutorials

November 30 @ 1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Find out more »
December 2018

2nd language carousel changes over

December 3
Find out more »

5th Form and U6th Tutorials

December 3 @ 1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

December 11 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

December 11 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Y5 visit to the Pantomine

December 12 @ 11:45 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Term Ends

December 14 @ 11:50 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Upper School Term Ends

December 14 @ 12:15 pm - 12:00 am
Find out more »
January 2019

Inset: Day House Tutor Meeting

7th January 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

Term begins for Prep & Upper School

8th January 2019
Find out more »

Term begins for Prep & Upper School

8th January 2019
Find out more »

Y5 Science Sleepover departs at 4.15pm

18th January 2019
Find out more »

Y5 Science Sleepover returns at 1pm

19th January 2019
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

23rd January 2019 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

23rd January 2019 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Prep School mufti day

25th January 2019
Find out more »

Upper School Mufti Day

25th January 2019
Find out more »

Exeat

26th January 2019
Find out more »

Exeat

26th January 2019
Find out more »

Exeat

27th January 2019
Find out more »

Exeat

27th January 2019
Find out more »
February 2019

Prep School half term begins 4.10pm

8th February 2019
Find out more »

Upper School Half Term begins

8th February 2019 @ 4:15 pm - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Second half of term begins 8.35am

18th February 2019
Find out more »

Second half of term begins 8.35am

18th February 2019
Find out more »

Tutor Meeting

18th February 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

Author talks. Timings tbc

26th February 2019 @ 9:00 am - 2:45 pm
Find out more »
March 2019

World Book Day

7th March 2019
Find out more »

Prep School mufti day

8th March 2019
Find out more »

Upper School Mufti Day

8th March 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

9th March 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

9th March 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

10th March 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

10th March 2019
Find out more »

Y6 Jersey Sports tour departs

15th March 2019
Find out more »

Y6 Jersey Sports tour

16th March 2019
Find out more »

Y6 Jersey Sports tour returns

17th March 2019
Find out more »

2nd language carousel changes over

18th March 2019
Find out more »

Geography Society Lecture

19th March 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

CCF Annual General Inspection followed by activities

27th March 2019 @ 2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

28th March 2019 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

28th March 2019 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Term ends

29th March 2019 @ 11:55 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Upper School Term ends

29th March 2019 @ 12:15 pm - 12:00 am
Find out more »
April 2019

Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition 1

19th April 2019 @ 9:00 am - 11:55 pm
Find out more »

Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition 1

20th April 2019 @ 7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

Inset Day House Tutor Meetings

23rd April 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

Prep & Upper School Term begins

24th April 2019 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Prep & Upper School Term begins

24th April 2019 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »
May 2019

Saturday Morning Timetable

2nd May 2019 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Prep School mufti day

3rd May 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

4th May 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

4th May 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

5th May 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

5th May 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

6th May 2019
Find out more »

EXEAT

6th May 2019
Find out more »

Y4 residential trip departs 10am

8th May 2019
Find out more »

Y4 residential trip

9th May 2019
Find out more »

Y4 residential trip returns 4pm

10th May 2019
Find out more »

Y5 Activity Day with BGS

23rd May 2019 @ 9:00 am - 4:15 pm
Find out more »

Saturday Morning Timetable

24th May 2019 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Half term begins

24th May 2019 @ 4:10 pm - 12:00 am
Find out more »
June 2019

Second half of term begins

3rd June 2019 @ 8:35 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Tutor Meeting

3rd June 2019 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

East round of PS Athletics competition

7th June 2019 @ 11:30 am - 7:00 pm
Find out more »

Y8 Latin trip to Verulanium

10th June 2019
Find out more »

Y7 & 8 House Swimming gala

11th June 2019 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

Y8 Bushcraft residential trip

12th June 2019
Find out more »

Y8 Bushcraft residential trip

13th June 2019
Find out more »

Trip to Welwyn for Y7 boys who have chosen Latin next year

13th June 2019
Find out more »

Y8 Bushcraft residential trip

14th June 2019
Find out more »

Prep School mufti day

14th June 2019
Find out more »

Eagle House Trip departs 9am

15th June 2019 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »

Eagle House trip

16th June 2019
Find out more »

Eagle House trip returns 6pm

17th June 2019
Find out more »

Y5 & 6 House Swimming gala

18th June 2019 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

Cricket : U13B, U13D, U11B, U11C, U10C v Caldicott (H)

19th June 2019 @ 2:15 pm - 6:30 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Move Up Day

21st June 2019
Find out more »

Y8 Transfer Day to the Upper School

21st June 2019
Find out more »

Y8 Transfer Day to the Upper School

21st June 2019
Find out more »

Prep School Fun Day

22nd June 2019 @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am
Find out more »

Cricket : U13 F & G v Wellingborough (H)

24th June 2019 @ 3:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Find out more »

Y3 & 4 House Swimming gala

25th June 2019 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »

Y7-8 Disco with BGS

25th June 2019 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Find out more »
July 2019

Y8 paintballing trip

4th July 2019 @ 9:00 am - 4:10 pm
Find out more »

Prep School Term ends

5th July 2019 @ 4:10 pm - 12:00 am
Find out more »
September 2019

Prep School term begins

4th September 2019 @ 8:35 am - 12:00 am
Find out more »
November 2019

Carols at the Kiosk (Y3-4 Choir)

30th November 2019
Find out more »
+ Export Events