Loading Events

← Back to Events

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

December 2017

Saturday Morning Timetable

December 12 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm

Saturday Morning Timetable

December 12 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm

Prep School Christmas Lunch

December 12 @ 11:45 am - 12:30 pm

Consort choir Elcombe House

December 12 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Y5 Pantomime trip

December 13 @ 11:30 am - 4:00 pm

Y5,Y6 & Y7 Ski trip departs

December 15

Prep School Term ends

December 15 @ 11:50 am - 12:00 am

Upper School Term Ends

December 15 @ 12:15 pm - 12:00 am

Y5, Y6 & Y7 Ski trip returns

December 22
January 2018

Term begins

9th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am

Term begins

9th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am

Tutor Meeting

9th January 2018 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Y8 BSAT tests

12th January 2018

Y6 House Squash

16th January 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

RAF Flying Event

17th January 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Saturday Morning Timetable

24th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm

Saturday Morning Timetable

24th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm

Prep School Mufti Day

26th January 2018

Upper School Mufti Day

26th January 2018 @ 8:40 am - 4:15 pm

EXEAT

27th January 2018

EXEAT

27th January 2018

EXEAT

28th January 2018

EXEAT

28th January 2018
February 2018

Y3-6 General Knowledge Quiz Heat 1

1st February 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

St Cuthbert’s Black Tie Dinner

5th February 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

A Level Science Live Physics Trip (timings tbc)

6th February 2018 @ 9:00 am - 8:00 pm

Prep School Half Term Begins

9th February 2018 @ 4:10 pm - 12:00 am

Upper School Half Term Begins

9th February 2018 @ 4:15 pm - 12:00 am

Second half of term begins

19th February 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am

Second half of term begins

19th February 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am

Y7 House Squash

20th February 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Saturday Morning Timetable

24th February 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm

Y8 House Squash

27th February 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Y3 visit to BGS

28th February 2018 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
March 2018

Paulo Pontine House Dinner

2nd March 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 12:00 am

Astronomical Society: B.A.A Deep Sky Section meeting

4th March 2018 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Remove Form Art Trip

7th March 2018 @ 8:30 am - 4:15 pm

Supporting Schools Chemistry Lecture

8th March 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Chapel Committee

8th March 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Prep School Mufti Day

9th March 2018

Upper School Mufti Day

9th March 2018 @ 8:05 am - 4:15 pm

EXEAT

10th March 2018

EXEAT

10th March 2018

EXEAT

11th March 2018

EXEAT

11th March 2018

Prep School Hockey team photos

21st March 2018

Saturday Morning Timetable

22nd March 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm

Saturday Morning Timetable

22nd March 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm

Prep School Term Ends at 11.50am

23rd March 2018

Upper School Term Ends at 12.15pm

23rd March 2018 @ 12:15 pm - 12:00 am

Y7-8 French Trip departs 6am

24th March 2018

Y7-8 French Trip returns

29th March 2018
April 2018

Staff INSET day

16th April 2018

Staff INSET day

16th April 2018

Term begins

17th April 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am

Term begins

17th April 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am

IB1 Biology Field Trip

18th April 2018 @ 8:30 am - 11:55 pm

IB1 Biology Field Trip

19th April 2018 @ 7:00 am - 11:55 pm

IB1 Biology Field Trip

20th April 2018 @ 7:00 am - 4:15 pm

Maths Quiz Team Area Heat

30th April 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
May 2018

Cricket : U10 A & B, U11 A, U13 A, C, E & F v Caldicott (A)

2nd May 2018 @ 2:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Prep School Mufti Day

4th May 2018

EXEAT

5th May 2018

EXEAT

5th May 2018

EXEAT

6th May 2018

EXEAT

6th May 2018

EXEAT

7th May 2018

EXEAT

7th May 2018

CCF AGI Parade (timings tbc)

19th May 2018 @ 9:00 am - 4:30 pm

Chamber Music Day

24th May 2018 @ 10:00 am - 4:30 pm

Saturday Morning Timetable

25th May 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm

Saturday Morning Timetable

25th May 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:35 pm

Prep School Half Term begins

25th May 2018 @ 4:10 pm - 12:00 am

Upper School Half Term begins

25th May 2018 @ 4:15 pm - 12:00 am
June 2018

Second half of term begins

4th June 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am

Second half of term begins

4th June 2018 @ 8:40 am - 12:00 am

Boarders’ BBQ at Sussex House

4th June 2018 @ 5:45 pm - 7:30 pm

Y4 PGL Trip

6th June 2018

Y4 PGL Trip

7th June 2018

Y4 PGL Trip

8th June 2018

Geography fieldtrip for Y8 (provisional)

8th June 2018 @ 9:00 am - 4:10 pm

Cricket : U11 Sixes Competition

10th June 2018 @ 10:00 am - 4:30 pm

Prep School photograph

12th June 2018 @ 12:45 pm - 1:30 pm

Y8 Bushcraft trip

13th June 2018

Double or Nothing Dress rehearsal

13th June 2018 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Cricket : U10A & B v Wellingborough (A)

13th June 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Y8 Bushcraft trip

14th June 2018

Y8 Bushcraft trip

15th June 2018

Fourth Form ICT Morning

15th June 2018 @ 8:55 am - 10:55 am

Prep School Cricket team photos

20th June 2018

Y8 Transition Day to the Upper School

22nd June 2018

Prep School Move Up Day

22nd June 2018

Y8 Transition Day to the Upper School

22nd June 2018

Prep Guild Fun Day

23rd June 2018 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Cricket : Under 13 C v St Albans U13 B (H)

23rd June 2018 @ 2:15 pm - 6:30 pm

Rowing: vs Thames Valley Park Regatta

24th June 2018 @ 12:00 am

LAMDA exams

25th June 2018

LAMDA exams

26th June 2018

Cricket : U9 A, B, C, D & E v Arnold House (A)

26th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:45 pm

LAMDA exams

27th June 2018
+ Export Events