« Feb 2018 » loading...
M T W T F S S
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
Fri 23

U6th Form Lecture: Emma Cole ‘Positive Voice’

February 23 @ 11:15 am - 12:20 pm
Fri 23

OB Club – Scotland Gathering

February 23 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Fri 23

Brass Ensemble Rehearsal

February 23 @ 1:00 pm - 1:40 pm
Fri 23
Fri 23

Main School Production: Romeo and Juliet

February 23 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Friday 23 February
OB Club DVP Gathering – Scotland and the Borders (Timings tbc) » All Day Event Edinburgh iCal
U6th Form Lecture: Emma Cole ‘Positive Voice’ » 11:15 - 12:20 EMH iCal
Brass Ensemble Rehearsal » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Bronze D of E Practice Expedition Route Planning Session » 13:00 - 13:40 S25 iCal
Main School Production: Romeo and Juliet » 13:30 - 15:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Detweiler Prize Giving » 19:00 - 20:30 Great Hall and Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Saturday 24 February
Hockey: Boys-U14A vs Oakham School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14B vs Oakham School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14C vs Oakham School » Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Badminton: Boys-U18A vs Uppingham School » Home: Main School iCal
Badminton: Boys-U18A vs Uppingham School Girls-U18A » Home: Main School iCal
Badminton: Boys-U18B vs Uppingham School » Home: Main School iCal
Badminton: Boys-U18B vs Uppingham School Girls-U18B » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U16A vs Loughborough Endowed Schools » Away: Q = Quorn Playing Fields – LE12 8AJ iCal
Football: Boys-U16A vs The Leys School – Cancelled » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U16B vs Loughborough Endowed Schools » Away: Q = Quorn Playing Fields – LE12 8AJ iCal
Football: Boys-U15A vs Loughborough Endowed Schools » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U15B vs Loughborough Endowed Schools » Away: Q = Quorn Playing Fields – LE12 8AJ iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15A vs Oakham School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15B vs Oakham School » Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15C vs Oakham School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14D vs Oakham School » 11:15 - 16:30 Away: All Weather Astro 2 iCal
Hockey: 4th XI vs Oakham School » 12:30 - 18:00 Away: Catmose College iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs Oakham School » 12:30 - 18:00 Away: Floodlit All Weather Astro 1 (The Wilson Astro) iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16B vs Oakham School » 12:30 - 18:00 Away: All Weather Astro 2 iCal
Hockey: 2nd XI vs Oakham School » 13:30 - 19:00 Away: Floodlit All Weather Astro 1 (The Wilson Astro) iCal
Hockey: 3rd XI vs Oakham School » 13:30 - 19:00 Away: All Weather Astro 2 iCal
Football: Boys-U13C vs Maidwell Hall » 13:30 Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U9A vs Maidwell Hall » 13:30 Home: Bedford Sch – Inky Pitch (1) iCal
Football: Boys-U9D vs Maidwell Hall » 13:30 Home: Bedford Sch – Inky Pitch (2) iCal
Football: Boys-U18A vs Loughborough Endowed Schools » 13:40 Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U18B vs Loughborough Endowed Schools » 14:00 Home iCal
Football: 3rd XI vs The Leys School » 14:00 Home: Main School iCal
Main School Production: Romeo and Juliet » 19:30 - 21:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Gaude – Bedford’s Professional Chamber Choir: Allegri Miserere and MacMillan Miserere by Candlelight » 19:30 - 21:30 Chapel iCal
Sunday 25 February
Rowing: vs Hammersmith Head » Kings College School BC iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Royal Hospital School » N: L2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Royal Hospital School » N iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Royal Hospital School » N: L2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Oundle School » N: L2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs St Joseph’s College, Ipswich » N: L3 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Harrow School » N: L2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Rugby School » N: L2 iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Stowe School » N: L2 iCal
Detweiler Exhibition » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Uppingham School » 08:20 - 17:30 Away iCal
Rugby Sevens: Boys-U16A vs Uppingham School » 08:20 - 17:30 Away: Car Park – The Middle iCal
Morning Prayer. Duty House: Talbots » 10:00 - 11:00 Chapel iCal
Organists’ trip to Cambridge » 14:00 - 18:00 Cambridge iCal
OB Club gathering for Students in the North East » 18:00 - 23:00 Newcastle iCal
Monday 26 February
Water Polo: Boys-U18A vs St Paul’s School » Home: Main School iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U18A vs Brentwood School » Home: Main School iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U18A vs Warwick School » Home: Main School iCal
Detweiler Exhibition » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
OB Club Monte Cassino Historical Tour » All Day Event Monte Cassino, Italy iCal
U6th Rutland Platics Trip » 08:30 - 13:15 Rutland iCal
German Oral Exams – IB2 A » 08:30 - 16:30 iCal
First Orchestra Strings Rehearsal » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Princethorpe College » 14:15 Away: Main College iCal
Faculty Committee » 15:35 - 16:15 Head Master’s Meeting Room iCal
Year 3 Parents’ Evening » 16:30 - 19:00 EMH iCal
First Orchestra Rehearsal » 16:30 - 17:30 Great Hall iCal
Tuesday 27 February
Golf: 1st vs Warwick School » N iCal
Badminton: Boys-U15A vs House Badminton » Home: Main School iCal
Badminton: Boys-U14A vs House Badminton » Home: Main School iCal
Hockey: 2nd XI vs Stowe School » Home iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U18A vs Oundle School » Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U13A vs Heath Mount School » Home iCal
Swimming: Boys-U12A vs Heath Mount School » Home iCal
Swimming: Boys-U11A vs Heath Mount School » Home iCal
Swimming: Boys-U10A vs Heath Mount School » Home iCal
Swimming: Boys-U9A vs Heath Mount School » Home iCal
Swimming: Boys-U8A vs Heath Mount School » Home iCal
Detweiler Exhibition » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
OB Club Monte Cassino Historical Tour » All Day Event Monte Cassino, Italy iCal
Author’s talk for Years 3 & 4 » 10:30 - 11:55 EMH iCal
Squash: Boys-U13A vs House Matches » 11:55 Home: Main School iCal
Y8 House Squash » 12:00 - 13:00 iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs County Championships » 12:15 - 16:30 tbc iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs Stowe School » 13:30 - 18:15 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16B vs Stowe School » 13:30 - 18:15 Away iCal
Author’s talk for Years 5 & 6 » 13:30 - 14:45 Quarry Theatre iCal
Hockey: 1st XI vs Felsted School » 14:00 Home: Main School iCal
Author’s talk for Years 7 & 8 » 15:00 - 16:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Choral Society BGS Rehearsals » 16:20 - 17:30 BGS iCal
Y4 Parents’ Evening » 16:30 - 19:00 EMH iCal
Mace East Midlands Regional Debating Final » 17:00 Memorial Hall iCal
‘An Evening of Film Music’ presented by Oliver Graham » 19:30 - 22:00 Recital Hall iCal
Wednesday 28 February
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Bilton Grange » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Bilton Grange » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs Stamford » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Bilton Grange » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs Stamford » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs Bilton Grange » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Stamford » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Stamford » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Stamford » Home iCal
Detweiler Exhibition » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
OB Club Monte Cassino Historical Tour » All Day Event Monte Cassino, Italy iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Regional Finals » 08:00 - 19:00 N: Cromer Rd iCal
CEIAG Meeting » 08:30 - 11:00 Seminar Room iCal
Y3 visit to BGS » 09:00 - 12:00 iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Bilton Grange » 12:15 - 17:00 Away: Astroturf pitch iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10C vs Bilton Grange » 12:15 - 17:00 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Stamford » 12:15 Away: Stamford School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Stamford » 12:15 - 17:00 Away: Stamford Junior School Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10B vs Bilton Grange » 12:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10D vs Bilton Grange » 12:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U13A vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:15 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U13B vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:15 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U12A vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:15 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U12B vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:15 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U11A vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:15 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U11B vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:15 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U10A vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:15 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U10B vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:15 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U10C vs Wellingborough School » 13:00 - 17:15 Away iCal
Year Group Assembly – L6th Form » 13:50 - 14:10 Erskine May Hall iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Critical Writing Conference » 14:15 - 16:15 Bedford Academy iCal
Y4 Mountaineering talk » 15:00 - 16:00 Atrium iCal
Y5 & Y6 Showcase for Bedfordshire Festival » 16:45 - 18:30 Erskine May Hall iCal
Grade 5 Theory Examination » 17:00 - 18:00 Music School Lecture Room iCal
House Drama » 18:30 - 21:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Astronomical Society: The planet Jupiter by John Rogers » 19:30 The Old Theatre iCal
Thursday 1 March
Squash: 1st V vs Senior House Squash » Home: Main School iCal
Squash: 2nd V vs Senior House Squash » Home: Main School iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15C vs Stowe School » Home iCal
Detweiler Exhibition » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
OB Club Monte Cassino Historical Tour » All Day Event Monte Cassino, Italy iCal
Spanish Oral Exams – IGCSE » 08:30 - 16:30 iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U11A vs Maidwell Chase 2018 » 13:00 - 17:30 Away: Maidwell iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U13A vs Maidwell Chase 2018 » 13:00 - 17:30 Away: Maidwell iCal
Lunchtime Concert presented by the New Music Society » 13:00 - 13:45 Recital Hall iCal
Bronze D of E Practice Expedition Route Planning Session » 13:00 - 13:40 S25 iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15A vs Stowe School » 13:30 - 18:15 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15B vs Stowe School » 13:30 - 18:15 Away iCal
Y3, Y4 & Y7 Showcase for Bedfordshire Festival » 16:45 - 18:30 Erskine May Hall iCal
L6th Parents’ Evening (A Level and IB1 Boys). Parents and boys to attend » 18:30 - 20:30 Great Hall iCal
Friday 2 March
Y6 Sports Tour to Jersey departs » All Day Event iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Victoria College Preparatory School » Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Victoria College Preparatory School » Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Victoria College Preparatory School » Away: Main School iCal
Detweiler Exhibition » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
OB Club Monte Cassino Historical Tour » All Day Event Monte Cassino, Italy iCal
Spanish Oral Exams – IGCSE » 08:30 - 16:30 iCal
U6th Form Lecture: Jerome Watson ‘Ethiopia’ » 11:15 - 12:20 Old Theatre iCal
Brass Ensemble Rehearsal » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Bronze D of E Practice Expedition Route Planning Session » 13:00 - 13:40 S25 iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Harpur Trust Debate » 16:15 - 18:00 Bedford Girls School iCal
Prep School Informal Concert for Y7/8 » 16:30 - 17:30 Erskine May Hall iCal
Adrian Boult Society » 16:30 - 17:30 Music School iCal
Pythagoreans’ Lecture » 16:30 - 17:30 A21 iCal
Paulo Pontine House Dinner » 19:00 iCal
Geoff Norcott: Tradionalism » 19:30 - 20:30 Quarry Theatre iCal