« Jan 2020 » loading...
M T W T F S S
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Tue 21

Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Crescent School

January 22 @ 12:00 am - 5:30 pm
Tue 21

Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Crescent School

January 22 @ 12:00 am - 5:30 pm
Tue 21

Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Crescent School

January 22 @ 12:00 am - 5:30 pm
Wed 22

Art Exhibition: Circus of Illustration

January 22 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Wed 22

13+ and 16+ Drama and Art Scholarship assessments

January 22 @ 8:45 am - 4:15 pm
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Wednesday 22 January
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Crescent School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Crescent School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Crescent School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Bilton Grange Boys-U11E » Away: Rugby School Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11E vs Bilton Grange » Away: Rugby School Astro iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U15A vs Queen Elizabeth’s School, Barnet » Away: Main School iCal
Art Exhibition: Circus of Illustration » 08:30 - 16:30 Main Foyer Gallery iCal
13+ and 16+ Drama and Art Scholarship assessments » 08:45 - 16:15 iCal
Saturday Morning Timetable » 08:55 - 12:35 iCal
Saturday Morning Timetable » 08:55 - 12:35 iCal
Y9 Drama and Art Scholarship assessments (for current Y8 boys) » 09:00 - 16:10 iCal
Football: Boys-U11B vs Witham Hall Tournament » 12:15 - 17:30 Away: Witham on the Hill iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10A vs Stamford » 12:30 Away: Kettering Road Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10B vs Stamford » 12:30 Away: Kettering Road Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10C vs Stamford » 12:30 Away: Kettering Road Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10D vs Stamford » 12:30 Away: Kettering Road Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10A vs Stamford Festival » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10B vs Stamford Festival » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10C vs Stamford Festival » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10D vs Stamford Festival » 12:30 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs Oundle School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Astro 1 iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs Oundle School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Astro 1 iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Oundle School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Astro 1 iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs St John’s School, Northwood » 12:30 - 17:00 Away: Astro-Turf iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs Oundle School » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Astro 1 iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs St John’s School, Northwood » 12:30 - 17:00 Away: Astro-Turf iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Bilton Grange » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Rugby School Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Bilton Grange » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Rugby School Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Bilton Grange » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Rugby School Astro iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Bilton Grange » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Rugby School Astro iCal
Water Polo: Boys-U15A vs ESSA Water Polo » 12:45 - 17:00 Away: Queens Rd EN5 4DQ iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Oundle School » 12:50 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Oundle School » 12:50 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Stamford » 12:50 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Stamford » 12:50 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Festival Band » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Theatre Trip to ‘An Inspector Calls’ » 13:00 - 17:00 Milton Keynes iCal
Year Group Assembly – Fifth Form » 13:50 - 14:10 EMH iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
‘The Trial’ rehearsals » 16:30 - 17:45 Quarry Theatre iCal
Y3-5 Ski Trip Parents’ Information Evening » 18:30 - 20:30 EMH iCal
Thursday 23 January
Football: Boys-U18A vs Oakham School » Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U18B vs Oakham School » Away: Main School iCal
Football: 3rd XI vs Oakham School » Away: Main School iCal
Football: 4th XI vs Oakham School » Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U16A vs Oakham School » Home: Main school fields iCal
Football: Boys-U15A vs Oakham School » Home: Main school fields iCal
Games Committee » 07:45 - 09:00 GDR iCal
Art Exhibition: Circus of Illustration » 08:30 - 16:30 Main Foyer Gallery iCal
13+ Academic Scholarship call backs » 08:45 - 16:15 iCal
Y9 Academic Scholarship assessments (for current Y8 boys) » 09:00 - 16:10 iCal
Hockey: 1st XI vs Eton College » 12:00 - 17:45 Away iCal
Hockey: 4th XI vs Eton College » 12:00 - 17:45 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs Eton College » 12:00 - 17:45 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16B vs Eton College » 12:00 - 17:45 Away iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U11A vs District Cross-Country » 12:10 - 16:00 N: Priory Marina iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U12A vs District Cross-Country » 12:10 - 16:00 N: Priory Marina iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U13A vs District Cross-Country » 12:10 - 16:00 N: Priory Marina iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U8A vs Stamford Junior School » 12:20 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U8B vs Stamford Junior School » 12:20 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U8C vs Stamford Junior School » 12:20 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U8D vs Stamford Junior School » 12:20 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey: 2nd XI vs Eton College » 12:50 - 18:45 Away iCal
Hockey: 3rd XI vs Eton College » 12:50 - 18:45 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15A vs Eton College » 12:50 - 18:45 Away: New Master’s (Hockey) iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15B vs Eton College » 12:50 - 18:45 Away: New Master’s (Hockey) iCal
Lunchtime Concert of music for Brass » 13:00 - 13:50 Recital Hall iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15C vs Eton College » 13:45 Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14A vs Eton College » 13:45 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14B vs Eton College » 13:45 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14C vs Eton College » 14:15 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14D vs Eton College » 14:15 Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Badminton: Boys-U13A vs District Competition » 15:35 - 17:45 Away: Station Rd iCal
Geography Society Talk » 16:00 - 18:00 Great Hall iCal
Squash: 1st V vs Towers Health Club » 16:20 Home: Main School iCal
Squash: 2nd V vs Towers Health Club » 16:25 Home iCal
‘The Trial’ rehearsals » 16:30 - 17:45 Quarry Theatre iCal
Friday 24 January
Prep School Curriculum Collapse Day » All Day Event EMH iCal
Prep School Mufti Day » All Day Event iCal
Upper School Mufti Day » All Day Event iCal
Art Exhibition: Circus of Illustration » 08:30 - 16:30 Main Foyer Gallery iCal
16+ Sport Scholarship assessments » 08:45 - 16:15 iCal
Upper Sixth Form Lecture: Mason Newman ‘The Pursuit of Success’ » 11:15 - 12:20 EMH iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
GCSE Art Coursework Deadline » 16:30 iCal
‘The Trial’ rehearsals » 16:30 - 17:45 Quarry Theatre iCal
Jazz Improvising Workshop with Tom Syson » 16:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Tom Syson » 19:30 - 21:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Saturday 25 January
Rowing: vs Cambridge Head to Head » Cambridge City RC iCal
EXEAT » All Day Event iCal
EXEAT » All Day Event iCal
Cambridge Union Debating 2020 Day Trip » 08:30 - 19:00 The Cambridge Union iCal
Sunday 26 January
EXEAT » All Day Event iCal
EXEAT » All Day Event iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII vs Seaford College Sevens » 06:45 - 18:00 Away: Lavington Park iCal
Monday 27 January
Swimming: Boys-U18A vs House Swimming Championships » Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U16A vs House Swimming Championships » Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U14A vs House Swimming Championships » Home: Main School iCal
Art Exhibition: Circus of Illustration » 08:30 - 16:30 Main Foyer Gallery iCal
13+ and 16+ Music Scholarship Auditions » 09:00 - 16:10 Music School iCal
13+ and 16+ Music Scholarship Auditions » 09:00 - 16:10 Music School iCal
PS Chapel Assembly » 13:00 - 13:30 Chapel iCal
Symphony Orchestra Strings Rehearsal » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Set up for parents’ evening » 15:00 - 16:30 EMH iCal
Classical Society discussion of Homer’s Iliad » 16:00 - 17:00 Classics Building, G1 iCal
Basketball: 1st vs Bedford Academy » 16:15 - 18:00 Away: Main School iCal
Y5 Parents’ Evening for 5B and 5SR » 16:30 - 19:00 EMH iCal
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal » 16:30 - 17:30 Great Hall iCal
Marketing and External Affairs Committee » 18:00 - 20:00 Seminar Room iCal
Tuesday 28 January
Badminton: Boys-U18A vs Uppingham School » Away: USSC iCal
Badminton: Boys-U18B vs Uppingham School » Away: USSC iCal
Art Exhibition: Circus of Illustration » 08:30 - 16:30 Main Foyer Gallery iCal
13+ and 16+ Music Scholarship Auditions » 09:00 - 16:10 Music School iCal
13+ and 16+ Music Scholarship Auditions » 09:00 - 16:10 Music School iCal
Football: Boys-U9A vs Maidwell Hall » 12:45 - 16:30 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U9B vs Maidwell Hall » 12:45 - 16:30 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs Ipswich School » 12:50 - 19:00 Away: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U13A vs St Faith’s School » 16:15 - 17:45 Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U12A vs St Faith’s School » 16:15 - 17:45 Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U11A vs St Faith’s School » 16:15 - 17:45 Home: Main School iCal
Swimming: Boys-U10A vs St Faith’s School » 16:15 - 17:45 Home: Main School iCal
Y5 Parents’ Evening for 5M & 5DR » 16:30 - 19:00 EMH iCal
Wednesday 29 January
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Maidwell Hall » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U13E vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U11A vs King’s Ely » N iCal
Football: Boys-U11B vs King’s Ely » N iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Winchester House School » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U13F vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs Winchester House School » Home iCal
Art Exhibition: Circus of Illustration » 08:30 - 16:30 Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Remove Art Trip to the Fitzwilliam Museum Cambridge » 08:30 - 16:15 iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Maidwell Hall » 12:15 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10A vs Maidwell Hall » 12:15 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Winchester House School » 12:15 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Maidwell Hall » 12:15 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10B vs Maidwell Hall » 12:15 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10B vs Winchester House School » 12:15 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Winchester House School » 12:15 - 17:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Winchester House School » 12:15 - 17:30 Away iCal
Football: Boys-U13A vs King’s Ely » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U13B vs King’s Ely » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U13C vs King’s Ely » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U13D vs King’s Ely » 12:30 - 17:30 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U11A vs Laxton Junior & King’s Ely » 12:30 - 17:00 Away: East Rd iCal
Football: Boys-U11B vs Laxton Junior & King’s Ely » 12:30 - 17:00 Away: East Rd iCal
Performance Group: Fourth Form ‘Flexbility and Pre-hab’ » 12:35 - 13:35 A21 iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U18A vs Sharnbrook & District Schools » 12:45 Away: Sharnbrook School, iCal
Festival Band » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
Year Group Assembly – Upper Sixth » 13:50 - 14:10 EMH iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Basketball: 1st vs Redborne Upper School » 15:30 - 18:15 Away: Main School iCal
‘The Trial’ rehearsals » 16:30 - 17:45 Quarry Theatre iCal
HoDs Meeting » 16:30 - 18:00 Langham Pavilion iCal
Upper School Music Prize Competitions for Brass » 18:30 - 21:00 EMH iCal
Upper School Music Prize Competitions for Strings » 18:30 - 21:00 Recital Hall iCal
Astronomical Society: Speaker Meeting » 19:30 - 21:30 Old Theatre iCal