« Jan 2018 » loading...
M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Fri 19
Fri 19

GCSE Trial Exams

January 19 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm
Fri 19

A Level (U6th) Trial Exams

January 19 @ 8:40 am - 4:20 pm
Fri 19

IB (U6th) Trial Exams

January 19 @ 8:40 am - 4:15 pm
Fri 19

Y6-8 Mid Year Exams

January 19 @ 8:55 am - 4:10 pm
Export Full Calendar Export Filtered Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Friday 19 January
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
GCSE Trial Exams » 08:40 - 16:20 Great Hall iCal
A Level (U6th) Trial Exams » 08:40 - 16:20 Old Theatre iCal
IB (U6th) Trial Exams » 08:40 - 16:15 Memorial Hall iCal
Y6-8 Mid Year Exams » 08:55 - 16:10 EMH iCal
OB Club Tour, Evensong and Drinks » 16:30 - 20:00 New College, Oxford iCal
Evening Prayer. Boarding House Sunday. Duty House: Redburn » 18:15 - 19:15 Chapel iCal
Bedford International Writing Competition Annual Awards » 18:30 - 20:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Saturday 20 January
Rowing: vs BASHER head » Dorney Boat Club iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14D vs Felsted School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14B vs Uppingham School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Football: 4th XI vs Uppingham School – Cancelled » Home iCal
Hockey: 2nd XI vs Stamford » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: 3rd XI vs Stamford » Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Football: Boys-U18A vs Uppingham School » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U18B vs Uppingham School » Home: Main School iCal
Football: 3rd XI vs Uppingham School – Cancelled » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U16A vs Uppingham School » Home: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U16B vs Uppingham School – Cancelled » Away: Car Park – The Middle iCal
Football: Boys-U15A vs Uppingham School – Cancelled » Away: Car Park – The Middle iCal
Football: Boys-U15B vs Uppingham School – Cancelled » Away: Car Park – The Middle iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14C vs Uppingham School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey: 4th XI vs Stamford » Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16C vs Stamford » Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Hockey: 1st XI vs Stamford » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
GCSE Trial Exams » 08:40 - 16:20 Great Hall iCal
A Level (U6th) resume lessons » 08:40 - 12:30 iCal
IB (U6th) resume lessons » 08:40 - 12:30 iCal
Y5-8 Mid Year Exams » 09:00 - 12:00 EMH iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15C vs Stamford » 11:40 - 16:00 Away: Stamford School iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14A vs Uppingham School » 11:40 - 17:00 Away: The Middle iCal
Football: Boys-U9A vs Maidwell Hall » 12:30 - 16:15 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U9D vs Maidwell Hall » 12:30 - 16:15 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs Stamford » 12:30 - 17:00 Away: Stamford School iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15A vs Stamford » 12:30 - 17:00 Away: Stamford Junior School Astro iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16B vs Stamford » 13:20 - 18:15 Away: Stamford School iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15B vs Stamford » 13:20 - 18:15 Away: Stamford Junior School Astro iCal
Who Framed Roger Rabbit » 14:30 - 16:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Sunday 21 January
RAF Ground Training Competition » 07:00 - 18:00 RAF Honnington iCal
Monday 22 January
Patron of reading to work with Y3 classes, timings tbc » All Day Event Atrium iCal
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Finance and Resources Commmittee » 08:15 - 11:00 Seminar Room iCal
13+ Sport Scholarship Assessments » 08:30 - 16:30 A21, Conference Room iCal
GCSE (5th Form) lessons resume » 08:40 iCal
Y5-8 Mid Year Exams » 08:55 - 16:10 EMH iCal
Hockey: Boys-U14A vs County Championships » 12:40 - 16:15 Home: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro. iCal
Fifth Form Trip to Bletchley Park Trust » 12:40 - 21:00 Bletchley Park iCal
First Orchestra Strings Rehearsal » 13:00 - 13:40 Music School iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Table Tennis: Boys-U14A vs Redbourne Upper School » 16:25 Home: Sports Centre iCal
First Orchestra Rehearsal » 16:30 - 17:30 Music School iCal
Classical Society » 16:30 - 17:30 G3 iCal
4th Form GCSE Options Evening (Parents and boys to attend) » 18:30 - 20:30 Great Hall and Departments iCal
Bait Theatre present: Tales » 19:00 - 20:00 Quarry Theatre iCal
Tuesday 23 January
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
L6th Form Entrance Assessments » 08:30 - 16:30 Seminar Room, Conference Room, A21 iCal
Y5-8 Mid Year Exams » 08:55 - 16:10 Erskine May Hall iCal
Hockey: Boys-U15A vs Felsted School » 12:00 - 18:00 Away: Main School iCal
Squash: 1st V vs Stamford » 14:00 Home: Main School iCal
Squash: 2nd V vs Stamford » 14:00 Home: Main School iCal
Harpur Science Forum Lecture: Professor Mark Thomson of the Cavendish Laboratory, Cambridge Universithy ‘Neutrinos; Ghosts of the Universe’ » 16:45 - 17:45 Great Hall iCal
Wednesday 24 January
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Stamford » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Stamford » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 4th VII vs The Perse Upper School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 5th VII vs The Perse Upper School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 6th VII vs The Perse Upper School » Home iCal
Hockey Sevens: 8th VII vs The Perse Upper School » Home iCal
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Saturday Morning Timetable » 08:40 - 12:35 iCal
Saturday Morning Timetable » 08:40 - 12:35 iCal
Y5-8 Mid Year Exams » 09:00 - 12:00 EMH iCal
Organ being serviced » 10:00 - 12:30 Great Hall iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Stamford Junior School » 12:30 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Stamford Junior School » 12:30 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens: 1st VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 2nd VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 3rd VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: 7th VII vs The Perse Upper School » 13:15 - 17:00 Away iCal
Year Group Assembly – 5th Form » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
Chapel Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Chapel iCal
Boarding Housemasters’ Meeting » 16:30 - 17:30 Head Master’s Meeting Room iCal
History Society Lecture: Professor Lawrence Goldman on “Disraeli and the transformation of Victorian Conservatism” » 16:45 - 18:00 Mem Hall iCal
Badac Theatre Company Presents: Ashes to Ashes » 19:30 - 20:30 Quarry Theatre iCal
Thursday 25 January
Cross Country: Boys-U13A vs District Championships » Away iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U12A vs District Championships » Away iCal
Cross Country: Boys-U11A vs District Championships » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9A vs Bilton Grange » Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U9B vs Bilton Grange » Away iCal
Football: Boys-U16A vs Oakham School » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U15A vs Oakham School » Home iCal
Football: Boys-U15B vs Oakham School » Home iCal
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
Games Committee » 07:45 - 08:40 GDR iCal
13+ Academic Scholarship Assessments » 08:30 - 16:30 Seminar Room, Conference Room, A21 iCal
Football: Boys-U18A vs Oakham School » 12:30 - 18:30 Away: Main School iCal
Football: Boys-U18B vs Oakham School » 12:30 - 18:30 Away iCal
Football: 3rd XI vs Oakham School » 12:30 - 18:30 Away iCal
Hockey: Boys-U16A vs County Championships » 12:40 tbc iCal
Badminton: Boys-U13A vs District Final » 15:35 - 18:00 Away iCal
Table Tennis: Boys-U15A vs Redbourne Upper School » 16:25 - 18:00 Away: Flitwick Road iCal
Art Lecture: Michael Peppiatt ‘Francis Bacon: An Intimate Portrait’ » 19:30 - 21:00 EMH iCal
Friday 26 January
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10A vs Kimbolton School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10B vs Kimbolton School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10C vs Kimbolton School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U10D vs Kimbolton School » Home: Gordon Fields iCal
Prep School Mufti Day » All Day Event iCal
Susannah Oliver and Fiona Whiteman Exhibition. Open from 9am-4.30pm weekdays and 9am-12.00pm Saturdays » All Day Event Main Foyer Gallery iCal
16+ Sport Scholarship Assessments » 08:30 - 16:30 A21, Conference Room iCal
Upper School Mufti Day » 08:40 - 16:15 iCal
U6th Form Lecture: Fran Sandham ‘A walk across Africa’ » 11:15 - 12:20 EMH iCal
Brass Ensemble Rehearsal » 13:00 - 13:40 Great Hall iCal
MUN Conference » 13:00 - 23:50 London iCal
Lunchtime Concert by Sixth Form Music students » 13:00 - 13:45 Recital Hall iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11A vs Kimbolton School » 13:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11C vs Kimbolton School » 13:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11B vs Kimbolton School » 13:30 Away iCal
Hockey Sevens: Boys-U11D vs Kimbolton School » 13:30 Away iCal
Great Hall Assembly » 13:50 - 14:10 Great Hall iCal
GCSE Art Coursework Deadline – 5.30pm » 16:30 - 17:30 Art School iCal
Papatango Theatre Company Presents: Hanna » 19:30 - 20:30 Quarry Theatre iCal